DuBois Central Catholic Announces Honor Roll

DUBOIS – The administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the second marking period of the 2019-20 academic year.

Students who earned an overall average of 93 percent or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an overall average of 90 percent or better received ‘second honors.’

Grade 6

First Honors:  Brooklyn Baummer-Vogel, Evan Dixon, Ella Elensky, Ethan Gray, Matson Gritzer, Anthony Holdren, Kalyn Johnston, Tatelyn Jones, Rylee Kulbatsky, Jackson Lonesky, Kairys Martini, Maggie Mauthe, Virginia Myers, Elizabeth Osterman, Gabriella Pisarcik, Brando Salandra, Tessa Shaffer, Addison Smith and Jack Stringer.

Second Honors: Lillianna Phillips, Elliana Gow, Julia Sebring, Trent LaBenne, Dominic Sliwinski, Lilah Vida and Addison Carlson.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Lauren Jenkins, Aurea Slimak, Raya Bhatti, Kierra Foster, Peyton Gilbert, Hope Jacob, Alyssa Yanek, John Varischetti, Emma Elensky, Natalie Felix, Riley Benson, Kyan Peck, Marina Hanes, Lucas Fragle, Sophia Reilly, Kamren Geist, Brayden Fox, Megan Whipple and Kaden Bush.

Second Honors: Olivia Helm, Sydney MacCready, Westin Youngdahl, Mitchell Klark, Teresa Stewart, Landon Wolfgang and Andrew Reiter.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Melia Mitskavich, Brady Snyder, Aiden Engle, Kayley Risser, Jessy Frank,  Kourtney Zatsick, Candace Andres, Raegan Porter, Cietta Blasdell, Connor Siple, Sara Boland, Mathue Volpe, Haley Semancik, Barak Clouser, Ava Sorek, Lydia Morgan, Andrew Green, Estelle Ferrari, Julia Werner, Lexi Shermer, Nathaniel Irwin, Addison Yanek, Braylee Lukehart and Andrew Adamski.

Second Honors:  Kiara Ludwig, Tyler Baird, Alexandria Rake and Ryan Erickson.

Grade 9

First Honors:  Neel Gupta, Sophie Mangiantini, Alyssa Johnston, Faith Jacob, Anna Vandervort, Sophia Rooney, Megan Pittsley, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Morgan Redrup, Eva Bloom, Carter Kosko, Brendan Paisley, Luke Swisher, Abigail Boyles, Jacqueline Reilly, Izabella Hartzell, Rose Whipple, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Bella Blakley and Benjamin Gritzer.

Second Honors:  Katelyn Smith, Matthew Pyne, Sarah DeCarlo, Joshua Slifko and Emma Peck.

Grade 10

First Honors: Emma Suplizio, Sara Werner, Morgan Tyler, Jalen Kosko, Hayes Cooper, Aaron Nasuti, Atom Williams, Helena Hess, Savanah Morelli, Abigail Erickson, Alec Srock, Aaron Bohley, Rebecca Huegler, Cole Sansom, Sophia Ginther, Avery Sickeri, Megan Ochs, Madison Hoyt, Jacob Baird, Taven Lukehart and Brandin Anderson.

Second Honors:  Owen Helm, Ian Boland, Colin Micknis, Erich Lee and Jack Adair .

Grade 11

First Honors: JoAnne Case, Elizabeth Williams, Harrison Starr, Alex Jenkins, Madeline Klark, Madison Hannah, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner, Isaac Gray, Gracee Swatsworth, Cade Peck, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Isabelle Forcey, Holly Deemer, Zachary Spellen, Michaela Armanini, Mia Meholick, Erin Maloney, Sean Duke, Leonard Swisher, Joseph Piccirillo, Ethan Kness, Paris Farley and Emily Joseph.

Second Honors:  Shyanne Lundy, Derek Strouse, Jennelle Adams, Tanner Morelli, Dante Armanini, Natasha Kunselman, Erika Sweka and Loren Way.

Grade 12

First Honors:  Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Alexandra Ochs, Shayleigh Gulvas, Colin Barnett, Jonathan Kurtz, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Parker Meholick, Jaci Mennetti, Isabella Mangiantini, Shane Paisley, Maia Cogley, Gweneth Vida, Martina Swalligan, Allison Pittsley, Hannah Holdren, Gabriella Delzangle, Johnathan Ritsick, Jordan Kosko, Rachel Aravich, Dan Cooley, Juliana Stine, Madisyn Miscavish and Tristan Engle.

Second Honors: Cierra Stom.

Potters Mills Update for Middle of February
Wolf Administration Hosts Roundtable Discussion on Federal SNAP Cuts Negative Effects on People, Food Banks, Economy

Leave a Reply