Fair Fun 5K Run/Walk Winners Announced

Overall Winners (Provided photo)

CLEARFIELD – On the last day of the Clearfield County Fair, the Clearfield YMCA held its ninth annual Fair Fun 5K Run/Walk and 100 Meter Kids Dash. There was a total of 200 finishers.

Overall Male TOP Winners 
    1    1  Matt Berzonsky, 17         17:39    5:42
    2    2  Jonathan Ritsick, 16       19:30    6:17
    3    3  Tom Berzonsky, 44          19:38    6:20
Overall Women TOP Winners 
   12    1  Tonya Bond, 46             22:27    7:15
   15    2  Hannah Rittenhouse, 18     22:41    7:19
   16    3  Cassandra Folmar, 19       22:44    7:20

AGE GROUP Awards:
Men Under 11
   34    1  Louie Baer, 8              24:11    7:48
  100    2  Jay Potter, 10             32:55   10:37
  125    3  Steven Young-Lamont, 8     42:00   13:33
Men 11 - 14
    5    1  Sage Carr, 12              20:27    6:36
    6    2  Will Berzonsky, 13         20:29    6:36
    7    3  Jon Berzonsky, 13          20:58    6:46
   23    4  Eli Fox , 12               23:06    7:27
   58    5  Liam Burke, 11             27:15    8:47
Men 15 - 19
   47    1  Dylan Foster, 17           25:53    8:21
   94    2  Andrey Levishko, 15        31:10   10:03
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Casey Conrad, 29           20:14    6:32
    8    2  Todd Sudick, 29            21:12    6:50
   10    3  Anthony Iraca, 27          22:02    7:06
   31    4  Nathan Swanson, 29         24:03    7:45
   32    5  John Bodle, 29             24:07    7:47
   50    6  Jacob Reed, 25             26:12    8:27
   68    7  Ben Johnson, 26            27:54    9:00
   92    8  Shawn Lindemuth, 26        30:11    9:44
  146    9  Mike McDermott, 29         53:54   17:23
Men 30 - 39
   11    1  Sam Deloia, 38             22:26    7:14
   13    2  Joshua Carr, 36            22:36    7:17
   17    3  Chad Graziano, 32          22:44    7:20
   21    4  Van Cornish III, 38        22:58    7:25
   25    5  James Crispell, 36         23:25    7:33
   26    6  Andrew Shimko, 31          23:26    7:34
   33    7  John Baer, 36              24:09    7:47
   35    8  Donald Leeper, 37          24:32    7:55
   57    9  Mike Love , 35             27:11    8:46
   78   10  Bob Ellinger, 38           28:38    9:14
   93   11  Brandon Anderson, 36       30:50    9:57
  112   12  Pat McDerment, 31          34:50   11:14
  122   13  Mike Sedgwick, 38          38:49   12:31
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  John Damore, 45            21:38    6:59
   22    2  Todd Kopenhaver, 41        23:05    7:27
   24    3  Ryan Wilson, 45            23:06    7:27
   27    4  Kevin Snyder, 41           23:27    7:34
   37    5  Fredrick Ferguson, 44      24:43    7:58
   41    6  Sean Learish, 48           24:58    8:03
   53    7  Todd Winters, 49           26:28    8:32
   59    8  Dan London, 41             27:17    8:48
   60    9  Todd Grady, 43             27:27    8:51
   69   10  Andy Fox, 46               27:56    9:01
   71   11  Matthew Caldana, 49        28:09    9:05
   72   12  Tim Caldana, 49            28:16    9:07
  124   13  Scott Smeal, 43            40:43   13:08
  132   14  John Jacob, 46             44:08   14:14
Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Ron Burket, 58             22:37    7:18
   20    2  Bob Rerdden, 51            22:56    7:24
   30    3  Randy Bond, 51             23:54    7:43
   61    4  G. Hubler, 53              27:33    8:53
   73    5  Allen Leigey, 57           28:18    9:08
   75    6  Charles Wuster, 50         28:27    9:11
   95    7  Terry Stiles, 53           31:16   10:05
  143    8  John Lowman, 55            53:31   17:16
  145    9  Paul McDermott, 57         53:53   17:23
Men 60 & Up
   28    1  Tim Andrulonis, 60         23:35    7:36
   39    2  Stan Skiles, 61            24:47    8:00
   49    3  Mike Mitskavich, 60        26:03    8:24
   84    4  Robert Carr, 69            29:29    9:31
  134    5  Deb Keith, 64              44:23   14:19
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE
Women Under 11
   56    1  Addison Love, 9            26:56    8:41
  117    2  Elsie Wood, 10             36:00   11:37
  123    3  Alexa Smeal, 7             40:41   13:07
  126    4  Lillian Mione, 3           42:02   13:34
  131    5  Bailey Jacob, 8            44:07   14:14
  147    6  Chloe Beningo, 10          56:13   18:08
  149    7  Kadie Cole, 4              58:41   18:56
Women 11 - 14
   19    1  Manna Potter, 13           22:52    7:23
   44    2  Megan Hamm, 13             25:24    8:12
   51    3  Alana Winters, 12          26:24    8:31
   80    4  Hannah Williams, 14        29:02    9:22
   96    5   Emily Parks, 13           31:18   10:06
  104    6  Kira Knox, 12              33:32   10:49
  110    7  Tate Swanson, 12           34:45   11:13
  111    8  Megan Holenick, 12         34:46   11:13
Women 15 - 19
   38    1  Amanda McCracken, 15       24:45    7:59
   79    2  Madilyn Domico, 15         28:41    9:15
   91    3  Jordan Dunlap, 17          30:00    9:41
  108    4  Brianna Bone, 15           34:35   11:09
  113    5  Samantha Lippert, 17       35:08   11:20
Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Vanessa Snyder, 29         22:47    7:21
   43    2  Brittany Boyer, 29         25:22    8:11
   54    3  Chelsea Moore, 29          26:37    8:35
   55    4  Alex Lindemuth, 26         26:50    8:39
   66    5  Jayme Ryan, 26             27:50    8:59
   74    6  Brooke Cox, 27             28:24    9:10
   88    7  Lori Zalno, 26             29:44    9:35
   89    8  Nicole Hommel, 22          29:53    9:38
   90    9  Maggie Sopto, 21           29:55    9:39
  115   10  Ashley Lippert, 21         35:47   11:33
  118   11  Becca Johnson, 23          36:09   11:40
  127   12  Sklar Redden, 28           42:04   13:34
  129   13  Kayla Caragein, 27         42:12   13:37
  148   14  Claire Mikesell, 20        56:16   18:09
  152   15  Michaela Cole, 28          58:58   19:01
Women 30 - 39
   40    1  Vanessa Negaard, 32        24:48    8:00
   45    2  Mc McDermett, 31           25:26    8:12
   64    3  Jane Ellinger, 38          27:45    8:57
   67    4  Samara Campos-Dutra, 31    27:53    9:00
   70    5  Autumn Tack , 35           28:02    9:03
   85    6  Deedra Moyer, 33           29:30    9:31
   86    7  Erin Swanson, 39           29:35    9:33
   87    8  Ashley Kesner, 30          29:42    9:35
  105    9  Tracey Bone, 38            33:48   10:54
  106   10  Ashley Greslick, 31        33:53   10:56
  107   11  Kristen Smeal, 35          34:23   11:05
  114   12  Kerry Wallace, 31          35:24   11:25
  139   13  Michelle Bodie, 31         47:06   15:12
  150   14  Kerri Kephart, 32          58:48   18:58
  151   15  Tara Pittman, 31           58:51   18:59
Women 40 - 49
   29    1  Gina Graham, 45            23:49    7:41
   46    2  Shannon Hepfur, 42         25:45    8:18
   52    3  Heather Fox, 46            26:25    8:31
   62    4  Madison Davis, 40          27:40    8:55
   63    5  Melissa Helsel, 40         27:43    8:56
   65    6  Tammy Lippert, 42          27:47    8:58
   76    7  Christina Soult, 40        28:30    9:12
   77    8  Kim Stiles, 49             28:34    9:13
   82    9  Bernadette Johnson, 41     29:17    9:27
   97   10  Dianne Learish, 48         31:19   10:06
   98   11  Kerri Dunlap, 45           31:45   10:15
   99   12  Kelly Foreman, 49          32:10   10:23
  101   13  Jodie Potter, 42           32:57   10:38
  121   14  Brenda Morgan, 46          38:47   12:31
  128   15  Monica Young, 43           42:07   13:35
  130   16  Bobbi Brooks, 46           42:56   13:51
  135   17  Leslie McGonigal, 44       46:03   14:51
  138   18  Robyn Gretz, 44            46:48   15:06
Women 50 - 59
   42    1  Tina Moore, 53             25:07    8:06
   48    2  Dawn Smith , 52            26:01    8:24
   81    3  Crystal Folmar, 50         29:04    9:23
   83    4  Chrisine Morrison, 50      29:24    9:29
  109    5  Christine Ryan, 53         34:43   11:12
  116    6  Susan Williams, 51         35:54   11:35
  119    7  Beth Greslick, 57          37:10   11:59
  120    8  Luann Demi, 55             38:23   12:23
  133    9  Vicki Hoover, 54           44:21   14:18
  142   10  Jo-Maines Lowman, 52       53:25   17:14
  144   11  Betsey McDermott, 57       53:51   17:22
  153   12  Deanna Millinder, 53     1:04:51   20:55
Women 60 & Up
  102    1  Linnea Norsworthy, 66      33:09   10:42
  103    2  Joyce Johnson, 65          33:11   10:42
  137    3  Sandra Alsop, 66           46:31   15:00
  140    4  Andrea Bressler, 64        48:10   15:32
  141    5  Janice Zimmerman, 70       48:12   15:33
  154    6  Pat Murphy, 69           1:04:57   20:57

Age Group Winners (Provided photo)

New Signal at Bellefonte Interchange to be Activated Monday
Clearfield Rotarian Given Paul Harris Award

Leave a Reply