Clearfield Boys Track Team Sweep Mountain League Tri-Meet, Girls Swept

SPRING MILLS — Penns Valley hosted Clearfield and Bellefonte in a Mountain League tri-meet on Tuesday afternoon.

The Clearfield boys upped their record to 5-0 on the season by scraping by Bellefonte and easily out distancing their hosts.

The girls record for Clearfiled dipped to 3-2 after Penns Valley ran away with the win, and the Lady Bison were narrowly defeated by Bellefonte.

The boys piled up the most points in the sprints where Bront Strickland won the 100 and 200 meter dashes and JT Swales was second in the 100, 200 and 400. 

Mason Royer and Taye Lynch were also double winners. Royer sweeping the both the 100 and 300 meter hurdles and Lynch winning the high and triple jumps.

The boys also won two of the throwing events – Matt Collins the discus and Grady Yarger the javelin.

On the girls side, Katrina Spencer, like Royer, swept the 100 and 300 hurdles.

Mikayle Rebo also won two events – the discus and javelin.

Individual event winners for the girls were Nikki Brossard in the high jump, Ally Lindstrom in the triple jump, and Kylee Mitchell in the shot put.

Both teams will be back in action next Tuesday when they travel to Wingate for another Mountain League tri-meet with host Bald Eagle Area and Huntingdon.

Meet Results:

              Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay               

============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

  1 Penns Valley Area                        11:15.70      5

  2 Bellefonte Area                          11:40.90      3

  3 Clearfield Area                          12:35.30       

 

               Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay               

============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

  1 Penns Valley Area                         9:10.10      5

  2 Bellefonte Area                           9:24.10      3

  3 Clearfield Area                           9:29.60       

 

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Katrina Spencer       11 Clearfield Area         17.70    NWI     5

  2 Sydney Riegel         11 Penns Valley Area       18.40    NWI     3

  3 Madison Davis          9 Clearfield Area         19.20    NWI     2

  4 Andrea Linn           11 Bellefonte Area         19.40    NWI     1

  5 Alexis Feidler        12 Penns Valley Area       20.50    NWI      

  6 Maya O’Shea            9 Bellefonte Area         20.80    NWI      

  7 Grace Bressler         9 Penns Valley Area       20.90    NWI      

  8 Katherine Uchneat      9 Bellefonte Area         22.40    NWI      

 

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Mason Royer              Clearfield Area         16.70    NWI     5

  2 Marcus Woodford       12 Penns Valley Area       16.80    NWI     3

  3 Braden Stodart        12 Penns Valley Area       17.20    NWI     2

  4 Spencer Graham        10 Clearfield Area         18.40    NWI     1

  5 Dillon wilt              Clearfield Area         19.30    NWI      

  6 paton steiner            Clearfield Area         20.20    NWI      

  7 Herschel Johnson      10 Clearfield Area         20.40    NWI      

  8 Sheldon Knepp         10 Bellefonte Area         21.10    NWI      

  9 Julian Heredia        10 Bellefonte Area         21.20    NWI      

 10 Dillon thompson          Clearfield Area         24.80    NWI      

 10 Lennon Miller          9 Clearfield Area         24.80    NWI      

 12 Spencer Massie        12 Bellefonte Area         25.10    NWI      

 

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 B. Culver             10 Penns Valley Area       13.20    NWI     5

  2 Sheri Bowersox        12 Penns Valley Area       13.40    NWI     3

  3 Marissa Stecko        10 Penns Valley Area       13.50    NWI     2

  4 Nicolette Brossard    11 Clearfield Area         13.80    NWI     1

  5 Mackenzie Swearingen  12 Bellefonte Area         14.40    NWI      

  6 Olivia Swartz          9 Penns Valley Area       14.50    NWI      

  7 Carolyn Seibel        10 Bellefonte Area         14.90    NWI      

  8 A. Grumblatt             Clearfield Area         15.00    NWI      

 

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Bront strickland         Clearfield Area         11.80    NWI     5

  2 J.T swales               Clearfield Area         11.90    NWI     3

  3 Moryelle Fernandez    10 Bellefonte Area         12.10    NWI     2

  4 Marcus Woodford       12 Penns Valley Area       12.20    NWI     1

  5 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area         12.30    NWI      

  6 Isaac rummary            Clearfield Area         12.40    NWI      

  6 Zachary Fitzgerald    12 Bellefonte Area         12.40    NWI      

  8 Ryan Forcey           10 Clearfield Area         12.50    NWI      

  9 Brett zattoni            Clearfield Area         12.60    NWI      

  9 Tyler Cooke            9 Bellefonte Area         12.60    NWI      

 11 Conlan Burd           12 Penns Valley Area       12.70    NWI      

 11 Ryan Kensinger        12 Penns Valley Area       12.70    NWI      

 13 Jonis Haines           9 Penns Valley Area       13.00    NWI      

 13 Thad Butler           10 Clearfield Area         13.00    NWI      

 15 Dylan Homan            9 Penns Valley Area       13.10    NWI      

 15 Dillon wilt              Clearfield Area         13.10    NWI      

 17 Ryan Lazauskas        10 Clearfield Area         13.80    NWI      

 18 Kyle Lucas             9 Penns Valley Area       13.90    NWI      

 19 Lennon Miller          9 Clearfield Area         15.80    NWI      

 

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 B. bierly              9 Penns Valley Area     5:41.30      5

  2 Amber Shirey           9 Bellefonte Area       6:00.20      3

  3 Jaclyn Freeman        11 Clearfield Area       6:10.10      2

  4 Karly Smith           10 Penns Valley Area     6:14.70      1

  5 Emily Shipley          9 Clearfield Area       6:44.00       

  6 Kassidy Powell        11 Penns Valley Area     7:04.60       

  7 Madilyn Domico         9 Clearfield Area       7:05.40       

  8 B. bierly              9 Penns Valley Area     7:06.80       

  9 Jessica Mulhollan     10 Clearfield Area       7:14.60       

 10 Clarissa Haak         10 Bellefonte Area       7:14.90       

 11 Mackenzie Rowlers     11 Clearfield Area       7:26.70       

 

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Sam Gray              11 Penns Valley Area     4:43.30      5

  2 Brett Pope            11 Bellefonte Area       4:45.90      3

  3 Chris Colwell         11 Penns Valley Area     4:47.40      2

  4 Kyle Biancuzzo        12 Clearfield Area       4:56.20      1

  5 J. Vezza                 Clearfield Area       5:03.80       

  6 Michael Fratangelo    12 Bellefonte Area       5:16.20       

  7 Branston Peese        10 Penns Valley Area     5:23.70       

  8 Haden Stamm           11 Penns Valley Area     5:23.90       

  9 Alex Spangler         12 Bellefonte Area       5:24.40       

 10 Mitchell Pensak       12 Bellefonte Area       5:29.10       

 11 Everett VanHeyst      10 Penns Valley Area     5:31.90       

 12 Matthew Manning       10 Penns Valley Area     5:43.60       

 13 Michael Statham       10 Penns Valley Area     5:44.60       

 14 Connor Richey         11 Bellefonte Area       5:45.60       

 15 Jusitn Maines          9 Clearfield Area       5:50.80       

 16 Robert Kear           10 Clearfield Area       5:51.20       

 17 Nace Hale             11 Clearfield Area       5:57.80       

 18 Jarek Miller          11 Penns Valley Area     6:27.10       

 19 Dylan Carfley            Clearfield Area       6:40.20       

 20 Mark Desantis         10 Clearfield Area       7:46.70       

 

              Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay               

============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

  1 Penns Valley Area                           54.50      5

  2 Clearfield Area                             55.20      3

  3 Bellefonte Area                             56.60       

 

               Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay               

============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

  1 Clearfield Area A                           46.40      5

  2 Bellefonte Area A                           47.50      3

  3 Penns Valley Area                           47.60       

  4 Bellefonte Area B                           51.80       

  5 Clearfield Area C                           52.30       

 

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 B. Culver             10 Penns Valley Area     1:00.00      5

  2 Sheri Bowersox        12 Penns Valley Area     1:01.40      3

  3 Chelsea Robson         9 Bellefonte Area       1:06.60      2

  4 Carolyn Seibel        10 Bellefonte Area       1:09.40      1

  5 Sierra Luzier         12 Clearfield Area       1:10.00       

  6 Katelynn Smith         9 Clearfield Area       1:18.10       

 

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Cole Hovis            11 Bellefonte Area         53.90      5

  2 J.T swales               Clearfield Area         55.90      3

  3 Sam Goodwin           11 Penns Valley Area       56.00      2

  4 Trevor Franek          9 Clearfield Area         57.70      1

  5 Ethan McGinnis        12 Clearfield Area         58.00       

  5 Andrew Sharp          10 Bellefonte Area         58.00       

  7 Jeremiah Manning      11 Penns Valley Area       58.40       

  8 Taran Rowles          12 Penns Valley Area       59.00       

  9 Bront strickland         Clearfield Area         59.10       

 10 Seth Johnson          11 Bellefonte Area         59.40       

 11 Thad Butler           10 Clearfield Area       1:00.00       

 12 Logan Von Gunden       9 Bellefonte Area       1:01.60       

 13 Ryan Forcey           10 Clearfield Area       1:02.20       

 14 Brennan Hyde           9 Penns Valley Area     1:02.40       

 15 Matthew Manning       10 Penns Valley Area     1:03.00       

 15 C. Shaw                  Clearfield Area       1:03.00       

 17 Darren Freed           9 Penns Valley Area     1:03.30       

 18 Jonis Haines           9 Penns Valley Area     1:04.20       

 19 Owen Christopher       9 Bellefonte Area       1:06.80       

 

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Katrina Spencer       11 Clearfield Area         51.80      5

  2 Sydney Riegel         11 Penns Valley Area       53.90      3

  3 Madison Davis          9 Clearfield Area         54.10      2

  4 Saige Corl            11 Penns Valley Area       54.90      1

  5 Maya O’Shea            9 Bellefonte Area         59.00       

  6 Alexis Feidler        12 Penns Valley Area     1:03.10       

  7 Grace Bressler         9 Penns Valley Area     1:03.90       

  8 Katherine Uchneat      9 Bellefonte Area       1:08.40       

 

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Mason Royer              Clearfield Area         43.40      5

  2 Jared Hurd            12 Penns Valley Area       43.50      3

  3 Spencer Graham        10 Clearfield Area         44.90      2

  4 Braden Stodart        12 Penns Valley Area       45.90      1

  5 paton steiner            Clearfield Area         46.90       

  6 Spencer Massie        12 Bellefonte Area         49.00       

  7 Branston Peese        10 Penns Valley Area       49.20       

  8 Herschel Johnson      10 Clearfield Area         50.30       

  9 Julian Heredia        10 Bellefonte Area         52.00       

 10 Sheldon Knepp         10 Bellefonte Area         52.40       

 11 Lennon Miller          9 Clearfield Area         59.50       

 12 Dillon thompson          Clearfield Area       1:03.00       

 

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Samantha McCarthy     12 Bellefonte Area       2:48.40      5

  2 Kathryn Morgante      10 Bellefonte Area       2:52.40      3

  3 Emily Shipley          9 Clearfield Area       2:52.80      2

  4 Alexis Witherite      11 Penns Valley Area     2:53.20      1

  5 Sierra Luzier         12 Clearfield Area       3:03.70       

  6 Madison Bair          10 Penns Valley Area     3:08.00       

  7 Kassidy Powell        11 Penns Valley Area     3:08.40       

  8 Olivia Krum           10 Penns Valley Area     3:11.50       

  9 Madilyn Domico         9 Clearfield Area       3:20.00       

 10 Mackenzie Rowlers     11 Clearfield Area       3:24.40       

 

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Sam Gray              11 Penns Valley Area     2:11.90      5

  2 Michael Fratangelo    12 Bellefonte Area       2:15.10      3

  3 Daniel Methven        10 Bellefonte Area       2:15.90      2

  4 Alex Spangler         12 Bellefonte Area       2:22.10      1

  5 Mulhollan Isaac       12 Clearfield Area       2:29.40       

  6 Brandon Lacock        11 Clearfield Area       2:30.70       

  7 Jusitn Maines          9 Clearfield Area       2:37.00       

  8 Nace Hale             11 Clearfield Area       2:37.90       

  9 Matthew Manning       10 Penns Valley Area     2:41.70       

 10 Michael Statham       10 Penns Valley Area     2:43.60       

 11 Caleb Eisenhauer      12 Clearfield Area       2:45.90       

 12 Jeremiah Manning      11 Penns Valley Area     2:47.20       

 13 Mark Desantis         10 Clearfield Area       3:26.70       

 14 Dylan Carfley            Clearfield Area       3:46.00       

 

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 B. Culver             10 Penns Valley Area       27.00    NWI     5

  2 Marissa Stecko        10 Penns Valley Area       28.50    NWI   2.5

  2 S. bauersox              Penns Valley Area       28.50    NWI   2.5

  4 Mackenzie Swearingen  12 Bellefonte Area         29.70    NWI     1

  5 Madison Davis          9 Clearfield Area         29.80    NWI      

  6 O. sauriz                Penns Valley Area       30.80    NWI      

  7 Maya O’Shea            9 Bellefonte Area         31.00    NWI      

  8 Elisa Shadow           9 Bellefonte Area         35.80    NWI      

  9 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area         36.80    NWI      

 10 Katherine Uchneat      9 Bellefonte Area         37.90    NWI      

 

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Bront strickland         Clearfield Area         24.40    NWI     5

  2 J.T swales               Clearfield Area         24.80    NWI     3

  3 Sam Goodwin           11 Penns Valley Area       24.90    NWI     2

  4 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area         25.00    NWI     1

  5 Zachary Fitzgerald    12 Bellefonte Area         26.00    NWI      

  6 Thad Butler           10 Clearfield Area         26.20    NWI      

  7 Ryan Kensinger        12 Penns Valley Area       26.40    NWI      

  7 Andrew Sharp          10 Bellefonte Area         26.40    NWI      

  9 Brennan Hyde           9 Penns Valley Area       26.50    NWI      

  9 Tyler Cooke            9 Bellefonte Area         26.50    NWI      

  9 Logan Von Gunden       9 Bellefonte Area         26.50    NWI      

 12 Conlan Burd           12 Penns Valley Area       26.90    NWI      

 13 Dylan Homan            9 Penns Valley Area       27.50    NWI      

 14 D. wilt                  Clearfield Area         27.80    NWI      

 15 Darren Freed           9 Penns Valley Area       28.80    NWI      

 16 Kyle Lucas             9 Penns Valley Area       29.70    NWI      

 17 Owen Christopher       9 Bellefonte Area         30.00    NWI      

 18 Jonis Haines           9 Penns Valley Area       30.10    NWI      

 19 William Tucker         9 Penns Valley Area       31.00    NWI      

 

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 B. bierly              9 Penns Valley Area    11:38.20      5

  2 Amber Shirey           9 Bellefonte Area      12:49.50      3

  3 Karly Smith           10 Penns Valley Area    13:30.50      2

  4 K. Bierly             11 Penns Valley Area    13:46.60      1

  5 Jaclyn Freeman        11 Clearfield Area      14:08.10       

  6 Alexis Witherite      11 Penns Valley Area    14:25.40       

  7 Jessica Mulhollan     10 Clearfield Area      15:51.50       

  8 K. Bierly             11 Penns Valley Area    16:03.00       

  9 Madison Bair          10 Penns Valley Area    16:40.50       

 

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Brett Pope            11 Bellefonte Area      10:05.10      5

  2 Chris Colwell         11 Penns Valley Area    10:25.00      3

  3 Kyle Biancuzzo        12 Clearfield Area      10:40.00      2

  4 Mark Bierly           11 Penns Valley Area    10:52.60      1

  5 J. Vezza                 Clearfield Area      11:05.60       

  6 Ian Hoaglund          12 Bellefonte Area      11:44.40       

  7 Haden Stamm           11 Penns Valley Area    11:50.00       

  8 Mitchell Pensak       12 Bellefonte Area      12:17.60       

  9 Brandon Lacock        11 Clearfield Area      12:51.00       

 10 Robert Kear           10 Clearfield Area      13:11.60       

 11 Mulhollan Isaac       12 Clearfield Area      13:27.10       

 

              Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay               

============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

  1 Penns Valley Area                         4:21.50      5

  2 Bellefonte Area                           4:34.90      3

  3 Clearfield Area                           4:37.50       

 

               Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay               

============================================================

    Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

  1 Penns Valley Area                         3:42.90      5

  2 Bellefonte Area                           3:48.80      3

  3 Clearfield Area A                         3:51.00       

  4 Clearfield Area B                         4:09.00       

  5 Clearfield Area C                         4:26.10       

 

                     Varsity Boys Pole Vault                     

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Nathan Wert           12 Bellefonte Area      13-00.00      5

  2 Colton Wenrick        12 Penns Valley Area    10-06.00    2.5

  2 AJ havis                 Bellefonte Area      10-06.00    2.5

  4 C. Shaw                  Clearfield Area       9-00.00      1

  4 Brett zattoni            Clearfield Area       9-00.00       

  6 Herschel Johnson      10 Clearfield Area       8-06.00       

  6 A. steiner               Clearfield Area       8-06.00       

  6 Spencer Graham        10 Clearfield Area       8-06.00       

  9 Jared Hurd            12 Penns Valley Area     8-00.00       

  9 Seth Caldwell         12 Clearfield Area       8-00.00       

 

                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                     

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Kelsie Richner        12 Bellefonte Area       8-06.00      5

  2 Aubrey Kuhn           12 Bellefonte Area       8-00.00      3

 

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Nicolette Brossard    11 Clearfield Area       4-06.00      5

  2 Paige Kubalak         10 Penns Valley Area     4-04.30      3

  3 Andrea Linn           11 Bellefonte Area       4-04.20      2

  4 Peyton Homan          11 Penns Valley Area     4-04.00      1

  5 L. Culver                Penns Valley Area     4-02.00       

 

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area       5-10.00      5

  2 Ryan Kensinger        12 Penns Valley Area     5-08.00      3

  3 Seth Johnson          11 Bellefonte Area       5-04.00      2

  4 Blaine Ripka          11 Penns Valley Area     5-02.30      1

  5 C. Bord                  Penns Valley Area     5-02.20       

  6 Isaac rummary            Clearfield Area       5-02.00       

  7 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area       5-00.00       

 

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Alexandra Lindstrom   12 Clearfield Area      32-00.00    NWI     5

  2 Summer Shirey         12 Bellefonte Area      30-05.50    NWI     3

  3 Paige Kubalak         10 Penns Valley Area    30-05.00    NWI     2

  4 Kelsey Sweitzer       12 Penns Valley Area    29-07.00    NWI     1

  5 Andrea Linn           11 Bellefonte Area      28-06.50    NWI      

  6 A. Grumblatt             Clearfield Area      28-03.50    NWI      

  7 Elisa Shadow           9 Bellefonte Area      27-11.50    NWI      

  8 Saige Corl            11 Penns Valley Area    27-03.75    NWI      

  9 Katelynn Smith         9 Clearfield Area      27-01.00    NWI      

 10 Peyton Homan          11 Penns Valley Area    24-10.75    NWI      

 11 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area      22-02.50    NWI      

 

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area      40-10.00    NWI     5

  2 Moryelle Fernandez    10 Bellefonte Area      38-10.50    NWI     3

  3 Ethan McGinnis        12 Clearfield Area      37-05.00    NWI     2

  4 NIcholas Kubalak      11 Penns Valley Area    37-02.00    NWI     1

  5 Trevor Franek          9 Clearfield Area      36-09.00    NWI      

  6 Isaac rummary            Clearfield Area      34-11.00    NWI      

  7 Marco Mazzei          12 Bellefonte Area      32-03.00    NWI      

  8 Blaine Ripka          11 Penns Valley Area    31-02.00    NWI      

  9 Jalen Kushner          9 Clearfield Area      31-01.00    NWI      

 10 Noah Evans             9 Penns Valley Area    26-05.00    NWI      

 

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Chelsea Robson         9 Bellefonte Area      14-06.75    NWI     5

  2 Summer Shirey         12 Bellefonte Area      13-09.50    NWI     3

  3 Saige Corl            11 Penns Valley Area    13-07.50    NWI     2

  4 Alexandra Lindstrom   12 Clearfield Area      13-05.75    NWI     1

  5 Kelsey Sweitzer       12 Penns Valley Area    13-03.25    NWI      

  6 Elisa Shadow           9 Bellefonte Area      12-11.00    NWI      

  7 Kelsie Richner        12 Bellefonte Area      12-09.75    NWI      

  8 Katelynn Smith         9 Clearfield Area      12-06.75    NWI      

  9 Mackenzie Swearingen  12 Bellefonte Area      11-10.75    NWI      

 10 A. Grumblatt             Clearfield Area      11-09.50    NWI      

 11 L. Culver                Penns Valley Area    11-01.00    NWI      

 12 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area      10-04.00    NWI      

 13 Olivia Krum           10 Penns Valley Area     9-06.50    NWI      

 

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         

=======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

  1 Moryelle Fernandez    10 Bellefonte Area      18-09.25    NWI     5

  2 Ethan McGinnis        12 Clearfield Area      18-00.50    NWI     3

  3 Cole Hovis            11 Bellefonte Area      17-07.00    NWI     2

  4 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area      17-01.75    NWI     1

  5 NIcholas Kubalak      11 Penns Valley Area    16-07.00    NWI      

  6 Blaine Ripka          11 Penns Valley Area    15-10.00    NWI      

  7 Matthew Manning       10 Penns Valley Area    15-04.00    NWI      

  8 Conlan Burd           12 Penns Valley Area    15-02.00    NWI      

  9 Marco Mazzei          12 Bellefonte Area      14-04.50    NWI      

 10 Owen Christopher       9 Bellefonte Area      14-03.00    NWI      

 11 Tyler Cooke            9 Bellefonte Area      14-00.00    NWI      

 12 William Tucker         9 Penns Valley Area    12-01.50    NWI      

 13 Noah Evans             9 Penns Valley Area    11-03.75    NWI      

 14 Logan Von Gunden       9 Bellefonte Area       7-00.75    NWI      

 

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Mikayle Rebo          12 Clearfield Area         82-06      5

  2 Madison Marucci       12 Bellefonte Area         78-09      3

  3 Morgan Kerstetter     11 Penns Valley Area       78-07      2

  4 Cassidy Stephens      11 Clearfield Area         75-08      1

  5 Millena Dorman        11 Penns Valley Area       74-06       

  6 Alison Spratt         11 Bellefonte Area         72-02       

  7 Kylee Mitchell        11 Clearfield Area         68-08       

  8 Aliyah Fetterolf      10 Penns Valley Area       57-05       

  9 Michaela Burris       11 Bellefonte Area         57-03       

 10 Maddie Fye            11 Penns Valley Area       56-03       

 11 Amanda Degarmo        10 Penns Valley Area       55-00       

 12 Laurel Fogleman        9 Penns Valley Area       53-04       

 13 Morgan Young          10 Bellefonte Area         53-03       

 14 Brooke Emel           10 Penns Valley Area       52-03       

 15 Kenzie Lingle          9 Penns Valley Area       51-06       

 16 Mya Good              11 Penns Valley Area       48-02       

 

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Matthew Collins       12 Clearfield Area        156-00      5

  2 James Boland          11 Bellefonte Area        135-10      3

  3 Levi Luzier           12 Clearfield Area        111-10      2

  4 Luke Lambert          11 Bellefonte Area        110-01      1

  5 Garrett Fleck         12 Penns Valley Area      104-04       

  6 Max Kroell            10 Bellefonte Area        103-04       

  7 Christian Rudolph     12 Penns Valley Area      101-08       

  8 Noah Gaus             12 Bellefonte Area         97-08       

  9 Seth Miller            9 Clearfield Area         97-00       

 10 Jacob Hockenberry     11 Penns Valley Area       96-10       

 11 Ryan Long             12 Penns Valley Area       96-00       

 12 Mark Leiby            12 Penns Valley Area       94-04       

 13 Andrew Davidson       11 Bellefonte Area         92-08       

 14 Andrew Josephson      11 Clearfield Area         91-00       

 15 Peyton priester          Clearfield Area         86-07       

 16 Sam pennington           Clearfield Area         82-00       

 17 Tim Breon             12 Penns Valley Area       70-06       

 18 Jesse Bordas          12 Clearfield Area         50-04       

 

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Kylee Mitchell        11 Clearfield Area      30-03.00      5

  2 Madison Marucci       12 Bellefonte Area      29-08.00      3

  3 Cassidy Stephens      11 Clearfield Area      28-04.00      2

  4 Morgan Kerstetter     11 Penns Valley Area    26-08.50      1

  5 Michaela Burris       11 Bellefonte Area      25-11.50       

  6 Mikayle Rebo          12 Clearfield Area      25-00.00       

  7 Samantha Ticknor      10 Penns Valley Area    24-06.50       

  8 Amanda Degarmo        10 Penns Valley Area    24-04.50       

  9 Maddie Fye            11 Penns Valley Area    24-03.50       

 10 Millena Dorman        11 Penns Valley Area    24-02.00       

 11 Aliyah Fetterolf      10 Penns Valley Area    23-06.00       

 12 Kenzie Lingle          9 Penns Valley Area    23-00.00       

 13 Olivia VanAmburg      11 Penns Valley Area    20-05.50       

 14 Brooke Emel           10 Penns Valley Area    18-11.50       

 15 Trinity Witmer        12 Penns Valley Area    17-08.50       

 16 Mya Good              11 Penns Valley Area    17-03.00       

 

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Max Kroell            10 Bellefonte Area      43-04.50      5

  2 Noah Gaus             12 Bellefonte Area      42-01.00      3

  3 Luke Lambert          11 Bellefonte Area      41-05.00      2

  4 Matthew Collins       12 Clearfield Area      41-04.50      1

  5 Brett zattoni            Clearfield Area      37-04.50       

  6 Andrew Davidson       11 Bellefonte Area      36-08.50       

  7 Christian Rudolph     12 Penns Valley Area    36-08.00       

  8 G. Yarger                Clearfield Area      36-07.50       

  9 Andrew Josephson      11 Clearfield Area      34-11.50       

 10 Levi Luzier           12 Clearfield Area      34-08.00       

 11 Kasey Selner          10 Penns Valley Area    34-07.50       

 12 Peyton priester          Clearfield Area      33-03.00       

 13 Garrett Fleck         12 Penns Valley Area    33-01.00       

 14 Sam pennington           Clearfield Area      31-11.50       

 15 Ryan Long             12 Penns Valley Area    31-10.00       

 16 Mark Leiby            12 Penns Valley Area    31-08.00       

 17 Takoda Bubb           12 Penns Valley Area    31-00.00       

 18 Jacob Hockenberry     11 Penns Valley Area    29-10.00       

 19 Seth Miller            9 Clearfield Area      29-08.00       

 20 Jesse Bordas          12 Clearfield Area      25-04.50       

 

                   Varsity Girls Javelin Throw                   

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 Mikayle Rebo          12 Clearfield Area         85-01      5

  2 Aliyah Fetterolf      10 Penns Valley Area       79-02      3

  3 Morgan Kerstetter     11 Penns Valley Area       74-08      2

  4 Samantha Ticknor      10 Penns Valley Area       70-02      1

  5 Kylee Mitchell        11 Clearfield Area         65-11       

  6 L. Culver                Penns Valley Area       65-07       

  7 Alison Spratt         11 Bellefonte Area         63-09       

  8 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area         63-06       

  9 Maddie Fye            11 Penns Valley Area       63-00       

 10 Kenzie Lingle          9 Penns Valley Area       57-00       

 11 Brooke Emel           10 Penns Valley Area       56-03       

 12 Morgan Young          10 Bellefonte Area         54-00       

 13 Olivia VanAmburg      11 Penns Valley Area       52-07       

 14 Trinity Witmer        12 Penns Valley Area       51-06       

 15 Mya Good              11 Penns Valley Area       45-01       

 16 Laurel Fogleman        9 Penns Valley Area       44-10       

 

                   Varsity Boys Javelin Throw                    

=================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

  1 G. Yarger                Clearfield Area        149-03      5

  2 James Boland          11 Bellefonte Area        144-09      3

  3 Matthew Collins       12 Clearfield Area        134-07      2

  4 Noah Gaus             12 Bellefonte Area        133-05      1

  5 Takoda Bubb           12 Penns Valley Area      123-11       

  6 Kasey Selner          10 Penns Valley Area      110-08       

  7 Peyton priester          Clearfield Area        107-01       

  8 Mark Leiby            12 Penns Valley Area       99-08       

  9 Garrett Fleck         12 Penns Valley Area       99-05       

 10 Levi Luzier           12 Clearfield Area         97-09       

 11 Andrew Josephson      11 Clearfield Area         94-11       

 12 Sam pennington           Clearfield Area         91-10       

 13 Caleb Eisenhauer      12 Clearfield Area         86-10       

 14 Tim Breon             12 Penns Valley Area       72-11       

 15 Seth Miller            9 Clearfield Area         70-09       

 16 Jesse Bordas          12 Clearfield Area         57-05       

 

 

 

          Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 

————————————————————————–

  1 Penns Valley Area           83     28   15    7   15    9    9    0  

  2 Bellefonte Area             52      4   14    1    6    6   21    0  

  3 Clearfield Area             51      1    4   14    3   18   11    0  

 

 

           Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 

————————————————————————–

  1 Clearfield Area             74     21    3   13    5   15   17    0  

  2 Bellefonte Area            67.5     7   14    0    9   18  19.5   0  

  3 Penns Valley Area          47.5     5   16    9   10    0   7.5   0  

Lady Tide Break Into Win Column With DH Sweep
Lady Tide Doubleheader Re-scheduled for Today

Leave a Reply