2nd Annual Bison Stampede Junior High Track Meet Held Saturday

HYDE —  Saturday morning at the Bison Sports complex 10 teams and over 400 track and field athletes competed at the 2nd Annual Bison Stampede Junior High Track and Field Invitational.

The team champions were the boys and girls team form Altoona. The Clearfield boys team was third overall, while the girls were seventh.

Several area athletes did very well as the Clearfield Junior High Track and Field team crowned several individual champions.

The Bison were led by Rudy Cordon, who won the 800, 1600 and 3200m races. Seth Mack was the leader in the field winning the discus and placing second in the shot put. Spencer Graham won the 300 meter hurdle race breaking his own meet record with a time of 47.55 seconds. All of the athletes competing did a great job.

Complete Meet Results:

MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Maggie Fox 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 18.42 NWI 6
2 Courtney Roxby 8 Forest Hills 19.01 NWI 3
3 Hunter Barger 8 Central Mountain Mid 19.04 NWI 6
4 Madison Davis 7 Clearfield Area 19.24 NWI 6
5 Jordan Bundy 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 19.57 NWI 2
6 Hayley Moore 7 Clearfield Area 19.63 NWI 4
7 Chloe Csikos 8 Forest Hills 19.68 NWI 5
8 Emily Cunningham 8 Bishop Carroll 19.70 NWI 1
9 Emma Williams 8 Central Mountain Mid 19.91 NWI 5
10 Gianna Caputo 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 19.96 NWI 4
11 Madison Shilk 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 20.04 NWI 1
12 Kristi Burkett 8 Forest Hills 20.10 NWI 3
13 Ally Hertlein 8 Clearfield Area 20.18 NWI 3
14 Jonna Diehl 8 Central Mountain Mid 20.22 NWI 6
15 Summer Herring 7 Saint Marys Middle S 20.29 NWI 3
16 Taylor Komidar 7 Fretz Middle School 20.43 NWI 6
17 Emmaline Drummond 9 Fretz Middle School 20.46 NWI 5
18 Marissa Esposito 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 20.55 NWI 1
19 Jordyn Rickabaugh 7 Forest Hills 20.57 NWI 4
20 Mindy Fleming 8 Clearfield Area 20.59 NWI 2
21 Kayla Moyer 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 20.70 NWI 1
22 Taylor Miller 8 Central Mountain Mid 20.87 NWI 2
23 Rachael Johnson 8 Saint Marys Middle S 21.52 NWI 4
24 Jazlin Keniston 8 Saint Marys Middle S 21.53 NWI 1
25 Samantha Bainey 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 21.81 NWI 4
26 Brooke Quairiere 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 21.89 NWI 2
27 Sophia Cadori 8 Saint Marys Middle S 21.92 NWI 2
28 Madilyn Dreese 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 22.42 NWI 6
29 Gwendolen Waddell 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 22.56 NWI 5
SCR Julie Snedden 8 Bishop Carroll NT NWI 3
SCR Kate Pfeil 7 Fretz Middle School NT NWI 5

MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Maggie Fox 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 17.78 NWI 10
2 Courtney Roxby 8 Forest Hills 18.40 NWI 8
3 Madison Davis 7 Clearfield Area 18.71 NWI 6
4 Hunter Barger 8 Central Mountain Mid 19.30 NWI 5
5 Hayley Moore 7 Clearfield Area 19.37 NWI 4
6 Jordan Bundy 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 19.83 NWI 3

MS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Matt Hartman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 17.55 NWI 3
2 Jaron Ambrose 8 Fretz Middle School 18.03 NWI 1
3 Spencer Graham 8 Clearfield Area 18.34 NWI 4
4 Blane Smay 8 Forest Hills Middle 19.09 NWI 3
5 Tyler Robinson 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 19.15 NWI 4
6 Ryan Forcey 8 Clearfield Area 19.28 NWI 3
7 Anthony Cortina 8 Saint Marys Middle S 19.56 NWI 2
8 Nathan Blauser 8 Fretz Middle School 19.69 NWI 3
9 Daniel Fedak 8 Fretz Middle School 20.12 NWI 4
10 Herschel Johnson 8 Clearfield Area 20.15 NWI 1
11 Ross Winner 8 Central Mountain Mid 20.27 NWI 4
12 Seth Reese 7 Central Mountain Mid 20.41 NWI 3
13 Ian Lowery 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 20.56 NWI 1
14 Clayton Cornelius 8 Fretz Middle School 20.57 NWI 2
15 Brent Sponsler 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 20.85 NWI 1
16 Thad Butler 8 Clearfield Area 21.37 NWI 2
17 Coby Novak 8 Saint Marys Middle S 21.47 NWI 1
18 Josh Rea 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 21.82 NWI 2
19 Bryce Neff 7 Central Mountain Mid 21.90 NWI 4
20 Kobe Harr 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 21.96 NWI 2
21 Tyrease Williams 8 Central Mountain Mid 22.86 NWI 4
SCR Hunter Wolf 7 Philipsburg-Osceola NT NWI 3

MS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Matt Hartman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 17.01 NWI 10
2 Jaron Ambrose 8 Fretz Middle School 17.71 NWI 8
3 Spencer Graham 8 Clearfield Area 18.20 NWI 6
4 Tyler Robinson 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 18.64 NWI 5
5 Blane Smay 8 Forest Hills Middle 18.79 NWI 4
6 Ryan Forcey 8 Clearfield Area 20.11 NWI 3

MS Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Cassidy King 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 14.01 NWI 3
2 Erica Marshall 7 Fretz Middle School 14.07 NWI 4
3 Regan Johnson 7 Fretz Middle School 14.20 NWI 5
4 Casey Woodford 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 14.38 NWI 2
5 Rachael Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills 14.44 NWI 6
6 Skyler Hostetler 7 Forest Hills 14.45 NWI 5
7 Avry Gumblatt 7 Clearfield Area 14.47 NWI 2
8 Amari White 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14.50 NWI 3
9 Jazlin Keniston 8 Saint Marys Middle S 14.56 NWI 2
10 Samantha Rosenberger 8 Bishop Carroll 14.58 NWI 6
11 Ireland McClellan 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14.60 NWI 3
12 Amelia McCloy 7 Central Mountain Mid 14.63 NWI 4
13 Christina Brunette 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 14.76 NWI 1
14 Kaytee Ross 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 14.86 NWI 4
15 Mackenzie Stephanic 8 Saint Marys Middle S 14.91 NWI 6
16 Jordyn Rickabaugh 7 Forest Hills 14.99 NWI 6
17 Madison Shilk 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 15.02 NWI 3
18 Summer Herring 7 Saint Marys Middle S 15.03 NWI 6
19 Jalyn James 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 15.04 NWI 1
20 Makenzee Maley 8 Fretz Middle School 15.05 NWI 2
21 Macenzie Walsh 7 Central Mountain Mid 15.11 NWI 5
22 Aylin Yakut 8 Central Mountain Mid 15.12 NWI 4
23 Madison Davis 7 Clearfield Area 15.15 NWI 1
24 Avery Cummings 8 Forest Hills 15.19 NWI 5
25 Faith Wendell 8 Central Mountain Mid 15.21 NWI 4
26 Jovana Marzella 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 15.23 NWI 1
27 Kira Pesce 8 Saint Marys Middle S 15.26 NWI 3
28 Elizabeth Miller 7 Fretz Middle School 15.40 NWI 5
29 Adrian Rowles 7 Clearfield Area 15.88 NWI 5
30 Faith McMullen 7 Bishop Carroll 16.00 NWI 4
31 Alex Boyles 7 Bishop Carroll 16.05 NWI 3
32 Mazzy Aughenbaugh 8 Clearfield Area 16.58 NWI 6
33 Alexis Popma 7 Bishop Carroll 16.84 NWI 1
34 Natalie Ruggiero 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 18.02 NWI 2

MS Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Erica Marshall 7 Fretz Middle School 13.67 NWI 10
2 Cassidy King 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 13.89 NWI 8
3 Regan Johnson 7 Fretz Middle School 14.21 NWI 6
4 Skyler Hostetler 7 Forest Hills 14.39 NWI 5
5 Casey Woodford 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 14.44 NWI 4
6 Rachael Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills 14.88 NWI 3

MS Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Mitchell Lawhead 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 12.10 NWI 4
2 Kenneth Jones 7 Central Mountain Mid 12.57 NWI 6
3 Aaron Pura 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 12.64 NWI 5
4 Donny Pattison 8 Fretz Middle School 12.66 NWI 5
5 Connor Adams 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 12.73 NWI 6
6 Cameron Thomas 8 Clearfield Area 12.79 NWI 3
7 Ryan Forcey 8 Clearfield Area 12.80 NWI 4
8 Collin Jones 8 Central Mountain Mid 13.01 NWI 2
9 Moreyella Fernandez 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 13.04 NWI 5
10 Cody Ritter 8 Saint Marys Middle S 13.05 NWI 3
11 Austin Confer 8 Central Mountain Mid 13.10 NWI 1
12 Forrest Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills Middle 13.20 NWI 5
13 Cody Shaw 8 Clearfield Area 13.27 NWI 6
14 Hunter Walk 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 13.30 NWI 6
15 Hadon Staller 7 Forest Hills Middle 13.38 NWI 2
16 Nick Keith 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 13.42 NWI 1
17 Matthew Byrne 8 Bishop Carroll 13.44 NWI 4
18 Brady Brown 8 Fretz Middle School 13.47 NWI 2
19 Tyler Umbleby 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 13.55 NWI 2
20 Robert Kear 8 Clearfield Area 13.62 NWI 4
21 Robert Massie 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 13.63 NWI 6
22 Ben Tofano 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14.12 NWI 1
23 Andrew Schomer 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 14.20 NWI 3
24 Billy Naglik 8 Fretz Middle School 14.41 NWI 3
25 Jack Cowan 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 14.64 NWI 5
26 Tyler Kraft 7 Fretz Middle School 14.67 NWI 1
27 Mavrick Farabaugh 7 Bishop Carroll 15.07 NWI 4
28 Clayton Zilkofski 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 15.10 NWI 5
29 Jason Franchock 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 16.14 NWI 2
30 Aaron Garito 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 18.38 NWI 1
SCR Selvin Maykovich 8 Bishop Carroll NT NWI 3
SCR Seth Richardson 7 Forest Hills Middle NT NWI 4
SCR Thomas Wolf 8 Central Mountain Mid NT NWI 6

MS Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mitchell Lawhead 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 11.82 NWI 10
2 Kenneth Jones 7 Central Mountain Mid 12.41 NWI 8
3 Donny Pattison 8 Fretz Middle School 12.44 NWI 6
4 Connor Adams 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 12.53 NWI 5
5 Aaron Pura 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 12.64 NWI 4
6 Cameron Thomas 8 Clearfield Area 12.73 NWI 3

MS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Forest Hills A 11:48.42 10
1) Chloe Csikos 2) Rosalie DiPaola
3) Lauren Lampel 4) Emily Montag
5) Maggie Stains 6) Elizabeth Zajdel
2 Fretz Middle School A 11:58.05 8
1) Shea Chrissman 2) Gracey-Dalton Conner
3) Amaya Gonzalez 4) Laney Kahle
3 Bellefonte Area Middle School A 12:04.79 6
1) Lindsey Carmack 2) Katheryn Morgante
3) Leah Simmon 4) Harley Stahlman
4 Altoona Middle School A 12:07.05 5
1) Jessica Worley 2) Julia Wise
3) Emily Henry 4) Delaney Crider
5 Clearfield Area A 12:21.05 4
1) Josie Grice 2) Jessica Mulhollan
3) Ashley Struble 4) Abby Laborde
6 Central Mountain Middle School A 12:29.50 3
1) Abby James 2) Christina Lugg
3) Madison Courter 4) Ellie Nesbitt
7 Johnsonburg Junior High School A 12:43.75 2
1) Lindsay Kocjancic 2) Britney Hartnett
3) Rylee Casilio 4) Claire Kemick
8 Altoona Middle School B 13:15.63 1
1) Aly Hollingsworth 2) Grace Osmolinski
3) Taylor Finochio 4) Regan Baker
9 Bellefonte Area Middle School B 13:17.06
1) Natalie Book 2) Laurel Fogleman
3) Kerri Hoover 4) Sarah Tobin
SCR Philipsburg-Osceola Area Middle A NT
1) Abby Davis 2) Lozetta Davis
3) Alexa Fetters 4) Jenna Hoover

MS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Fretz Middle School A 10:12.31 10
1) Daniel Fedak 2) Devin Milne
3) Derek Sunafrank 4) Isaac Paternetti
2 Altoona Middle School A 10:14.74 8
1) Jonah Brandt 2) Devin Henry
3) Gage Reid 4) Austin Homan
3 Clearfield Area A 10:34.76 6
1) Jeremiah Vezza 2) Luke Mikesell
3) Jusitn Maines 4) Rudy Cordon
4 Saint Marys Middle School A 10:41.68 5
1) Jagger Dinsmore 2) Vincent Geitner
3) Nathan McAnany 4) Zach Hart
5) Tyler Henry
5 Central Mountain Middle School A 10:44.54 4
1) Steven Giordano 2) Micah Schall
3) Corbin Green 4) James Riccardo
6 Philipsburg-Osceola Area Middle A 10:53.93 3
1) Josh Rea 2) Cole Hoover
3) Tristan Beauseigneur 4) Matthew Shimmel
7 Fretz Middle School B 11:16.90 2
1) Colton Swanson 2) Miller Ryan
3) Andrew Kraft 4) Jacob Maley
5) Maley Jacob
8 Bellefonte Area Middle School A 11:24.52 1
1) Alexander Eichenlaub 2) Evan Lemons
3) Daniel Methven 4) Dante Nelson
9 Altoona Middle School B 11:51.81
1) Alex Berardinelli 2) Joe DeRubeis
3) Brayden Henninger 4) Brady Friewald

MS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Elizabeth Zajdel 7 Forest Hills 6:21.53 2 10
2 Maggie Stains 8 Forest Hills 6:25.58 2 8
3 Lindsey Carmack 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 6:25.64 2 6
4 Madilyn Fulchiero 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 6:32.92 2 5
5 Ellie Nesbitt 8 Central Mountain Mid 6:34.82 2 4
6 Abby Laborde 8 Clearfield Area 6:35.16 2 3
7 Larueen Steis 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 6:35.26 2 2
8 Julia Wise 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 6:45.35 1 1
9 Ashley Struble 8 Clearfield Area 6:46.06 2
10 Samantha Rosenberger 8 Bishop Carroll 6:54.61 2
11 Alauna Feathers 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 7:01.05 2
12 Clare Mulcany 8 Fretz Middle School 7:02.48 1
13 Taylor Finochio 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 7:03.49 2
14 Rosalie DiPaola 7 Forest Hills 7:06.48 2
15 Jovana Marzella 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 7:09.38 1
16 Amaya Gonzalez 8 Fretz Middle School 7:09.82 1
17 Sarah Tobin 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 7:12.12 1
18 Jessica Mulhollan 8 Clearfield Area 7:16.17 1
19 Chloe Horning 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 7:16.90 1
20 Makailla Carnessali 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 7:22.46 1
21 Gretchen Henneman 7 Fretz Middle School 7:22.54 1
22 Samantha Bainey 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 7:25.85 1
23 Bethany Bednez 8 Fretz Middle School 7:27.01 2
24 Leah Simmon 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 7:53.10 2
SCR Laurel Fogleman 7 Bellefonte Area Midd NT 1
SCR Abby James 8 Central Mountain Mid NT 1
SCR Christina Lugg 8 Central Mountain Mid NT 1
SCR Desmyn Moore 7 Central Mountain Mid NT 1
SCR Emily Montag 8 Forest Hills NT 2

MS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rudy Cordon 8 Clearfield Area 5:09.17 2 10
2 Mitch Chunta 8 Forest Hills Middle 5:12.82 2 8
3 Jeremiah Vezza 8 Clearfield Area 5:31.74 2 6
4 Vinny Bizzarro 8 Fretz Middle School 5:36.05 2 5
5 Isaac Paternetti 8 Fretz Middle School 5:36.59 2 4
6 James Riccardo 8 Central Mountain Mid 5:48.13 2 3
7 Corbin Green 8 Central Mountain Mid 5:48.40 2 2
8 Alex Karlheim 8 Bishop Carroll 6:02.12 1 1
9 Ben Wechtenhiser 8 Forest Hills Middle 6:02.97 1
10 Steven Knowlton 7 Fretz Middle School 6:04.32 1
11 Devin Henry 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 6:08.66 2
12 Alex Berardinelli 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 6:09.93 2
13 Luke Mikesell 8 Clearfield Area 6:10.65 2
14 Eli Conant 8 Forest Hills Middle 6:11.57 2
15 Carson Weyandt 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 6:17.62 2
16 Zach Hart 7 Saint Marys Middle S 6:19.68 1
17 Daniel Methven 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 6:22.94 2
18 Dante Nelson 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 6:23.34 1
19 Brennan Grady 7 Fretz Middle School 6:23.88 1
20 Steven Giordano 8 Central Mountain Mid 6:28.52 2
21 Isaac Swanson 8 Clearfield Area 6:36.71 2
22 Major Greaser 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 6:37.70 1
23 Christian McGowan 8 Saint Marys Middle S 6:55.51 1
24 Jeric Gibbons 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 6:57.90 1
25 Johnathan Shreffler 7 Central Mountain Mid 6:58.36 2
26 Tyler Henry 7 Saint Marys Middle S 7:07.95 1
27 Ethan Phipps 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 7:28.13 1
28 Owen Christopher 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 7:40.07 1
SCR Julian Heredia 8 Bellefonte Area Midd NT 1
SCR Tristan Beauseigneur 8 Philipsburg-Osceola NT 1
SCR Gabriel Dunkelberger 7 Philipsburg-Osceola NT 1
SCR Cole Hoover 7 Philipsburg-Osceola NT 1

MS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Johnsonburg Junior High School A 56.93 2 10
1) Maddie Cowan 2) Cassidy King
3) Lindsay Kocjancic 4) Amanda Williams
5) Casey Woodford
2 Altoona Middle School A 58.59 1 8
1) Addyson Burchfield 2) Ashlynn Irwin
3) Gianna Caputo 4) Maggie Fox
3 Clearfield Area A 58.70 1 6
1) Mindy Fleming 2) Madison Davis
3) Avry Gumblatt 4) Ally Hertlein
4 Forest Hills A 59.07 2 5
1) Avery Cummings 2) Corrine Hill
3) Skyler Hostetler 4) Jordyn Rickabaugh
5) Rachael Wolfhope
5 Fretz Middle School A 59.36 1 4
1) Regan Johnson 2) Elizabeth Miller
3) Makenzee Maley 4) Ashton Himes
6 Altoona Middle School B 59.79 1 3
1) Ta’shay Seward 2) Kaytee Ross
3) Jadakiss Runk 4) Baylie Horten
7 Central Mountain Middle School A 1:00.43 2 2
1) Aylin Yakut 2) Amelia McCloy
3) Taylor Miller 4) Hunter Barger
8 Bellefonte Area Middle School A 1:02.46 2 1
1) Madilyn Dreese 2) Chelsea Robson
3) Carolyn Seibel 4) Anna Hunziker

MS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Altoona Middle School A 48.75 2 10
1) Connor Adams 2) Matt Hartman
3) Kurt VonColln 4) Mitchell Lawhead
2 Central Mountain Middle School A 52.02 2 8
1) Collin Jones 2) Thomas Wolf
3) Austin Confer 4) Kenneth Jones
3 Clearfield Area A 52.21 2 6
1) Spencer Graham 2) Ryan Forcey
3) Cameron Thomas 4) Cody Shaw
4 Fretz Middle School A 52.53 2 5
1) Nick Erikson 2) Tyler Gigliotti
3) Derek Sunafrank 4) Caleb Nuzzo
5 Saint Marys Middle School A 54.11 1 4
1) Anthony Cortina 2) Christian McGowan
3) Coby Novak 4) Cody Ritter
5) Marcus DeLullo
6 Bellefonte Area Middle School A 54.17 2 3
1) Moreyella Fernandez 2) Ian Lowery
3) Andrew Schomer 4) Andrew Sharp
7 Forest Hills Middle School A 55.54 1 2
8 Altoona Middle School B 56.08 1 1
1) Ben Neil 2) Brent Sponsler
3) Tyler Umbleby 4) Tyson Carter
9 Philipsburg-Osceola Area Middle A 1:05.55 1
1) Tyler High 2) Jason Franchock
3) Hunter Wolf 4) Nick Keith

MS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Erica Marshall 7 Fretz Middle School 1:07.65 6 10
2 Carolyn Seibel 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:08.48 6 8
3 Julie Snedden 8 Bishop Carroll 1:09.71 6 6
4 Christina Brunette 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:11.58 4 5
5 Morgan Tyger 8 Fretz Middle School 1:12.54 5 4
6 Lacie Cherry 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 1:12.96 2 3
7 Katheryn Morgante 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:13.35 6 2
8 Aylin Yakut 8 Central Mountain Mid 1:13.38 5 1
9 Madison Courter 7 Central Mountain Mid 1:13.39 6
10 Andrea Pecora 8 Fretz Middle School 1:13.94 4
11 Amanda Wilson 8 Forest Hills 1:14.89 5
12 Amanda Williams 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 1:15.06 3
13 Mackenzie Stephanic 8 Saint Marys Middle S 1:15.84 5
14 Alison Smeal 8 Clearfield Area 1:16.40 2
15 Ashley Struble 8 Clearfield Area 1:16.61 3
16 Megan Jennings 8 Forest Hills 1:17.73 3
17 Delaney Crider 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:17.77 3
18 Kira Pesce 8 Saint Marys Middle S 1:17.91 2
19 Kalee Reasinger 8 Clearfield Area 1:18.18 2
20 Makennah Gray 8 Forest Hills 1:19.08 4
21 Olivia Mosier 8 Saint Marys Middle S 1:19.72 1
22 Alexis Huber 8 Fretz Middle School 1:20.20 4
23 Madeline Polkinghorn 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:20.84 6
24 Hailey Barnard 8 Central Mountain Mid 1:21.02 3
25 Hayley Moore 7 Clearfield Area 1:21.43 2
26 Alexis Popma 7 Bishop Carroll 1:21.72 1
27 Sophia Cadori 8 Saint Marys Middle S 1:25.09 1
28 Katelyn Auman 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:26.21 4
29 Taylor Matter 7 Central Mountain Mid 1:47.08 2
SCR Maria Jones 7 Johnsonburg Junior H NT 1
SCR Alexa Fetters 7 Philipsburg-Osceola NT 1
SCR Ireland McClellan 7 Altoona Middle Schoo NT 3
SCR Maddie Cowan 8 Johnsonburg Junior H NT 4
SCR Ashlynn Irwin 7 Altoona Middle Schoo NT 5
SCR Corrine Hill 7 Forest Hills NT 5

MS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kurt VonColln 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 57.35 5 10
2 Michael McCall 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:02.05 5 8
3 Nathan McAnany 8 Saint Marys Middle S 1:04.07 5 6
4 Zachary Spearly 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:04.81 3 5
5 Jordan Allen 8 Central Mountain Mid 1:04.93 5 4
6 Tyler Umbleby 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:06.49 2 3
7 Forrest Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills Middle 1:08.02 5 2
8 Andrew Schomer 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:09.33 2 1
9 Clayton Cornelius 8 Fretz Middle School 1:09.57 5
10 Jagger Dinsmore 8 Saint Marys Middle S 1:10.29 2
11 Eli Kline 7 Forest Hills Middle 1:11.03 3
12 Seth Redmond 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 1:12.00 1
13 Aidan Neeson 7 Forest Hills Middle 1:12.28 3
14 Hugh Brickley 7 Clearfield Area 1:12.54 1
15 Alexander Poulin 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:13.53 1
16 Barrett Kline 8 Clearfield Area 1:13.85 2
17 Steven Knowlton 7 Fretz Middle School 1:13.98 3
18 Tristan Weston 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:15.12 2
19 Zachary Somers 7 Central Mountain Mid 1:16.72 3
20 Andrew Hovis 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:17.01 2
21 Aaron Garito 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 1:24.15 1
SCR Parker Marshall 7 Clearfield Area NT 1
SCR Grady Ian 7 Fretz Middle School NT 3
SCR Bryce Neff 7 Central Mountain Mid NT 4
SCR Connor Soo 7 Central Mountain Mid NT 4
SCR Ryan Lazauskas 8 Clearfield Area NT 4
SCR Mason Rodgers 8 Forest Hills Middle NT 4
SCR Brady Brown 8 Fretz Middle School NT 4
SCR Vincent Geitner 8 Saint Marys Middle S NT 4

MS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Maggie Fox 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 53.50 5 10
2 Kaylee Schall 8 Bishop Carroll 56.49 5 8
3 Mindy Fleming 8 Clearfield Area 58.16 4 6
4 Courtney Roxby 8 Forest Hills 58.70 5 5
5 Brooke Quairiere 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 59.05 3 4
6 Chloe Csikos 8 Forest Hills 59.32 5 3
7 Emmaline Drummond 9 Fretz Middle School 59.40 4 2
8 Jordan Bundy 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 59.60 2 1
9 Gianna Caputo 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 59.75 4
10 Adrian Rowles 7 Clearfield Area 1:01.24 3
11 Kara Bates 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:01.46 3
12 McKenna Chesnutwood 7 Forest Hills 1:01.55 3
13 Emily Shipley 7 Clearfield Area 1:01.68 2
14 Jonna Diehl 8 Central Mountain Mid 1:02.08 5
15 Emma Williams 8 Central Mountain Mid 1:02.21 4
16 Marissa Esposito 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:02.42 1
17 Baylee Snedden 7 Forest Hills 1:02.53 4
18 Kayla Moyer 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 1:03.58 3
19 Madison Shilk 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 1:03.86 2
20 Hailey Swortwood 7 Central Mountain Mid 1:04.07 3
21 Madilyn Dreese 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:04.34 4
22 Gwendolen Waddell 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 1:05.65 2
23 Taylor Komidar 7 Fretz Middle School 1:05.68 2
24 Gabriella Lessard 8 Bishop Carroll 1:06.08 1
25 Madisyn Miscavish 7 Clearfield Area 1:07.32 1
26 Isabella Renninger 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 1:18.45 1
SCR Kate Pfeil 7 Fretz Middle School NT 2
SCR Hunter Barger 8 Central Mountain Mid NT 5

MS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Spencer Graham 8 Clearfield Area 47.55 4 10
2 Jaron Ambrose 8 Fretz Middle School 47.75 3 8
3 Matt Hartman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 47.88 4 6
4 Ian Lowery 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 47.89 4 5
5 Tyler Gigliotti 7 Fretz Middle School 50.06 2 4
6 Chris Ball 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 50.28 4 3
7 Gabriel Good 8 Clearfield Area 50.76 3 2
8 Ryan Forcey 8 Clearfield Area 51.24 4 1
9 Kobe Harr 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 52.36 2
10 Clayton Cornelius 8 Fretz Middle School 52.56 3
11 Nathan Blauser 8 Fretz Middle School 52.61 1
12 Ross Winner 8 Central Mountain Mid 53.10 3
13 Josh Rea 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 54.41 2
14 Seth Reese 7 Central Mountain Mid 55.01 1
15 Logan Sarlouis 7 Forest Hills Middle 56.60 2
16 Brent Sponsler 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 56.75 2
17 Tyler Cooke 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 58.64 3
18 Tyrease Williams 8 Central Mountain Mid 1:01.96 1
SCR Bryce Neff 7 Central Mountain Mid NT 1
SCR Dylan Fyock 8 Forest Hills Middle NT 3
SCR Seth Richardson 7 Forest Hills Middle NT 4

MS Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Elizabeth Zajdel 7 Forest Hills 2:52.58 2 10
2 Maggie Stains 8 Forest Hills 2:54.09 2 8
3 Laney Kahle 7 Fretz Middle School 2:57.06 2 6
4 Madilyn Fulchiero 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 2:57.85 2 5
5 Jenna Hoover 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 3:02.30 2 4
6 Rylee Casilio 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 3:05.91 2 3
7 Lindsey Carmack 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 3:07.10 2 2
8 Josie Grice 8 Clearfield Area 3:08.27 2 1
9 Alauna Feathers 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 3:08.46 2
10 Mikayla Bond 8 Fretz Middle School 3:08.68 1
11 Lindsey Steis 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 3:09.36 2
12 Leah Simmon 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 3:09.87 2
13 Bethany Bednez 8 Fretz Middle School 3:10.32 2
14 Abby Laborde 8 Clearfield Area 3:11.19 2
15 Jovana Marzella 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 3:11.66 2
16 Sarah Tobin 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 3:15.44 2
17 Gabriella Lessard 8 Bishop Carroll 3:16.63 1
18 Kira Pesce 8 Saint Marys Middle S 3:16.97 2
19 Abby Davis 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 3:17.18 1
20 Jenna Morgan 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 3:17.20 1
21 Lauren Lampel 8 Forest Hills 3:18.15 1
22 Jessica Worley 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 3:18.18 2
23 Olivia Mosier 8 Saint Marys Middle S 3:22.39 1
24 Jazlin Keniston 8 Saint Marys Middle S 3:22.71 1
25 Kerri Hoover 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 3:23.08 1
26 Alexis Popma 7 Bishop Carroll 3:23.11 1
27 Jessica Mulhollan 8 Clearfield Area 3:24.87 1
28 Gracey-Dalton Conner 7 Fretz Middle School 3:27.03 2
29 Rachel Palermine 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 3:27.59 1
30 Makenzie Toner 8 Central Mountain Mid 4:04.91 1
31 Christina Lugg 8 Central Mountain Mid 4:36.67 1
SCR Abby James 8 Central Mountain Mid NT 1
SCR Desmyn Moore 7 Central Mountain Mid NT 1
SCR Emily Shipley 7 Clearfield Area NT 1
SCR Rosalie DiPaola 7 Forest Hills NT 1
SCR Lozetta Davis 8 Philipsburg-Osceola NT 1

MS Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rudy Cordon 8 Clearfield Area 2:21.21 2 10
2 Matthew Shimmel 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 2:25.75 2 8
3 Mitch Chunta 8 Forest Hills Middle 2:27.02 2 6
4 James Riccardo 8 Central Mountain Mid 2:32.13 2 5
5 Grady Brennan 7 Fretz Middle School 2:33.99 1 4
6 Gage Reid 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 2:34.91 2 3
7 Austin Homan 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 2:35.51 1 2
8 Corbin Green 8 Central Mountain Mid 2:37.04 2 1
9 Jeremiah Vezza 8 Clearfield Area 2:38.08 2
10 Jacob Maley 7 Fretz Middle School 2:42.60 2
11 Julian Heredia 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 2:44.82 1
12 Nathan McAnany 8 Saint Marys Middle S 2:44.86 2
13 Brady Friewald 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 2:45.81 1
14 Micah Schall 8 Central Mountain Mid 2:46.56 2
15 Ryan Lazauskas 8 Clearfield Area 2:46.75 1
16 Andrew Kraft 7 Fretz Middle School 2:47.39 2
17 Daniel Methven 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 2:48.11 1
18 Luke Mikesell 8 Clearfield Area 2:48.25 2
19 Steven Giordano 8 Central Mountain Mid 2:50.89 2
20 Alex Karlheim 8 Bishop Carroll 2:51.02 1
21 Dante Nelson 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 2:51.48 2
22 Brayden Henninger 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 2:51.97 1
23 Ben Wechtenhiser 8 Forest Hills Middle 2:54.63 1
24 Zach Hart 7 Saint Marys Middle S 2:55.59 2
25 Kaden Vail 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 3:13.28 1
26 Isaac Clark 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 3:16.60 1
27 Jeric Gibbons 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 3:21.82 1
28 Tyler Henry 7 Saint Marys Middle S 3:28.80 1
29 Ethan Phipps 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 3:34.74 1
SCR Tyler High 7 Philipsburg-Osceola NT 1
SCR Isaac Paternetti 8 Fretz Middle School NT 2

MS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Maddie Cowan 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 28.57 NWI 3 10
2 Erica Marshall 7 Fretz Middle School 29.44 NWI 7 8
3 Kaylee Schall 8 Bishop Carroll 29.77 NWI 7 6
4 Lindsay Kocjancic 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 30.46 NWI 7 5
5 Christina Brunette 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 30.70 NWI 5 4
6 Amelia McCloy 7 Central Mountain Mid 30.90 NWI 6 3
7 Summer Herring 7 Saint Marys Middle S 31.02 NWI 3 2
8 Marissa Villano 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 31.14 NWI 6 1
9 Makenzee Maley 8 Fretz Middle School 31.19 NWI 4
10 Regan Johnson 7 Fretz Middle School 31.20 NWI 6
11 Corrine Hill 7 Forest Hills 31.33 NWI 5
12 Morgan Tyger 8 Fretz Middle School 31.40 NWI 4
13 Chelsea Robson 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 31.41 NWI 4
14 Jalyn James 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 31.49 NWI 1
15 Mackenzie Stephanic 8 Saint Marys Middle S 31.55 NWI 3
16 Amanda Wilson 8 Forest Hills 31.57 NWI 3
17 Avery Cummings 8 Forest Hills 31.59 NWI 4
18 Amari White 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 31.67 NWI 4
19 Julie Snedden 8 Bishop Carroll 31.69 NWI 5
20 Annalee Caprio 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 31.81 NWI 6
21 Madison Davis 7 Clearfield Area 31.84 NWI 4
22 Jordyn Rickabaugh 7 Forest Hills 32.02 NWI 5
23 Madeline Polkinghorn 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 32.03 NWI 6 .30
23 Emma Williams 8 Central Mountain Mid 32.03 NWI 7 .30
25 Addyson Burchfield 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 32.08 NWI 5
26 Aylin Yakut 8 Central Mountain Mid 32.09 NWI 7
27 Danielle Gittings 8 Bishop Carroll 32.10 NWI 5
28 Jessica Piergallini 7 Central Mountain Mid 32.37 NWI 7
29 Jordan Bundy 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 33.08 NWI 6
30 Hayley Moore 7 Clearfield Area 33.49 NWI 2
31 Haylee Cherry 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 33.61 NWI 3
32 Adrian Rowles 7 Clearfield Area 33.98 NWI 2
33 Maya O’Shea 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 34.11 NWI 2
34 Faith McMullen 7 Bishop Carroll 35.07 NWI 1
35 Mazzy Aughenbaugh 8 Clearfield Area 35.13 NWI 2
36 Sophia Cadori 8 Saint Marys Middle S 36.08 NWI 1
37 Abby Adamski 8 Saint Marys Middle S 38.20 NWI 1

MS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Kurt VonColln 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 25.20 NWI 6 10
2 Kenneth Jones 7 Central Mountain Mid 26.17 NWI 6 8
3 Ian Lowery 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 26.29 NWI 6 6
4 Michael McCall 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 26.39 NWI 6 5
5 Caleb Nuzzo 7 Fretz Middle School 26.49 NWI 5 4
6 Donny Pattison 8 Fretz Middle School 26.53 NWI 5 3
7 Andrew Sharp 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 27.16 NWI 5 2
8 Cody Ritter 8 Saint Marys Middle S 27.34 NWI 3 1
9 Austin Confer 8 Central Mountain Mid 27.62 NWI 5
10 Nick Keith 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 27.66 NWI 5
11 Cody Shaw 8 Clearfield Area 27.75 NWI 4
12 Blane Smay 8 Forest Hills Middle 27.78 NWI 6
13 Collin Jones 8 Central Mountain Mid 28.01 NWI 5
14 Matthew Byrne 8 Bishop Carroll 28.14 NWI 4
15 Thad Butler 8 Clearfield Area 28.15 NWI 4
16 Coby Novak 8 Saint Marys Middle S 28.27 NWI 3
17 Tyson Carter 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 28.36 NWI 4
18 Billy Naglik 8 Fretz Middle School 29.73 NWI 1
19 Ben Neil 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 30.49 NWI 2
20 Mavrick Farabaugh 7 Bishop Carroll 31.31 NWI 1
21 Herschel Johnson 8 Clearfield Area 31.59 NWI 2
22 Bryce Neff 7 Central Mountain Mid 31.60 NWI 3
23 Eli Kline 7 Forest Hills Middle 32.25 NWI 2
24 Alexander Poulin 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 32.55 NWI 1
SCR Logan Sarlouis 7 Forest Hills Middle NT NWI 1
SCR Hunter Walk 8 Bellefonte Area Midd NT NWI 2
SCR Trevor Franek 7 Clearfield Area NT NWI 3
SCR Steven Kellam 8 Fretz Middle School NT NWI 3
SCR Selvin Maykovich 8 Bishop Carroll NT NWI 4
SCR Seth Richardson 7 Forest Hills Middle NT NWI 4
SCR Aaron Pura 8 Johnsonburg Junior H NT NWI 6

MS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Amber Shirey 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 13:56.05 10
2 Shea Chrissman 7 Fretz Middle School 13:59.13 8
3 Ellie Nesbitt 8 Central Mountain Mid 14:17.94 6
4 Harley Stahlman 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 14:28.20 5
5 Abby Laborde 8 Clearfield Area 14:53.70 4
6 Rosalie DiPaola 7 Forest Hills 15:10.64 3
7 Emily Henry 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 15:14.84 2
8 Nicole Duffy 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 15:22.68 1
9 Regan Baker 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 15:27.10
10 Natalie Book 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 16:03.26
11 Brianna Keller 8 Fretz Middle School 16:36.44
12 Grace Osmolinski 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 16:55.15
13 Makailla Carnessali 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 17:14.89
SCR Isabella Renninger 8 Bellefonte Area Midd NT
SCR Madison Alley 7 Central Mountain Mid NT
SCR Regan McCracken 7 Central Mountain Mid NT
SCR Desmyn Moore 7 Central Mountain Mid NT
SCR Emily Montag 8 Forest Hills NT
SCR Bethany Bednez 8 Fretz Middle School NT
SCR Gretchen Henneman 7 Fretz Middle School NT

MS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rudy Cordon 8 Clearfield Area 11:17.64 10
2 Mitch Chunta 8 Forest Hills Middle 11:22.10 8
3 Jeremiah Vezza 8 Clearfield Area 11:57.71 6
4 Jagger Dinsmore 8 Saint Marys Middle S 12:30.68 5
5 Colton Swanson 7 Fretz Middle School 12:45.76 4
6 Jonah Brandt 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 12:59.73 3
7 Isaac Smith 8 Fretz Middle School 13:21.95 2
8 Eli Conant 8 Forest Hills Middle 13:25.77 1
9 Cole Hoover 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 13:27.03
10 Carson Weyandt 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 13:35.48
11 Alexander Eichenlaub 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 13:46.83
12 Evan Lemons 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 14:00.27
13 Steven Giordano 8 Central Mountain Mid 14:07.75
14 Major Greaser 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14:07.99
15 Isaac Swanson 8 Clearfield Area 14:15.33
16 Joe DeRubeis 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14:21.87
17 Devin Miller 7 Central Mountain Mid 14:42.90
18 Miller Ryan 7 Fretz Middle School 14:48.79
19 Tyler Henry 7 Saint Marys Middle S 16:09.93
20 Preston Evey 7 Central Mountain Mid 16:52.80
21 Ethan Phipps 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 17:16.86
SCR Johnathan Shreffler 7 Central Mountain Mid NT
SCR Jusitn Maines 7 Clearfield Area NT
SCR Thomas Hockensmith 7 Forest Hills Middle NT
SCR Gabriel Dunkelberger 7 Philipsburg-Osceola NT

MS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Fretz Middle School A 4:50.85 2 10
1) Regan Johnson 2) Laney Kahle
3) Erica Marshall 4) Ashton Himes
2 Bishop Carroll A 4:51.41 2 8
1) Kaylee Schall 2) Jenna Bobroski
3) Samantha Rosenberger 4) Julie Snedden
5) Danielle Gittings
3 Forest Hills A 4:54.20 2 6
1) Corrine Hill 2) Skyler Hostetler
3) Courtney Roxby 4) Maggie Stains
5) Amanda Wilson 6) Elizabeth Zajdel
4 Johnsonburg Junior High School A 5:03.36 1 5
1) Lacie Cherry 2) Maddie Cowan
3) Amanda Williams 4) Casey Woodford
5) Lindsay Kocjancic
5 Altoona Middle School A 5:07.26 1 4
1) Delaney Crider 2) Marissa Villano
3) Maggie Fox 4) Ashlynn Irwin
6 Central Mountain Middle School A 5:11.48 2 3
1) Aylin Yakut 2) Avery Eckley
3) Sarabeth Bowmaster 4) Madison Courter
7 Bellefonte Area Middle School A 5:12.96 2 2
1) Annalee Caprio 2) Madeline Polkinghorn
3) Carolyn Seibel 4) Anna Hunziker
8 Clearfield Area A 5:16.72 1 1
1) Avry Gumblatt 2) Pheobe Kearney
3) Kalee Reasinger 4) Ashley Struble
9 Altoona Middle School B 5:24.10 1
1) Baylie Horten 2) Jadakiss Runk
3) Ta’shay Seward 4) Kayla Moyer
10 Saint Marys Middle School A 5:39.21 1
1) Jazlin Keniston 2) Olivia Mosier
3) Kira Pesce 4) Mackenzie Stephanic
5) Abby Adamski

MS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Fretz Middle School A 4:10.49 2 10
1) Nick Erikson 2) Jaron Ambrose
3) Caleb Nuzzo 4) Vinny Bizzarro
2 Altoona Middle School A 4:14.67 2 8
1) Tyler Robinson 2) Michael McCall
3) Chris Ball 4) Kurt VonColln
3 Philipsburg-Osceola Area Middle A 4:33.69 2 6
1) Josh Rea 2) Tristan Beauseigneur
3) Matthew Shimmel 4) Hunter Wolf
4 Saint Marys Middle School A 4:34.11 1 5
1) Vincent Geitner 2) Nathan McAnany
3) Coby Novak 4) Zach Hart
5) Marcus DeLullo
5 Central Mountain Middle School A 4:36.57 1 4
1) Bryce Neff 2) Krystjan Allen
3) Jordan Allen 4) James Riccardo
6 Clearfield Area A 4:41.88 1 3
1) Luke Mikesell 2) Isaac Swanson
3) Hugh Brickley 4) Spencer Graham
7 Bellefonte Area Middle School A 4:45.32 1 2
1) Andrew Hovis 2) Andrew Schomer
3) Andrew Sharp 4) Zachary Spearly
8 Altoona Middle School B 4:46.80 2 1
1) Brent Sponsler 2) Tyler Umbleby
3) Ben Neil 4) Tyson Carter
9 Forest Hills Middle School A 4:48.01 2

MS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Addyson Burchfield 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14-06.75 NWI 10
2 Cassidy King 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 13-10.25 NWI 8
3 Samantha Rosenberger 8 Bishop Carroll 13-09.00 NWI 6
4 Danielle Gittings 8 Bishop Carroll 13-06.75 NWI 5
5 Chelsea Robson 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 13-05.50 NWI 4
6 Kaitlyn Aveni 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 12-09.75 NWI 3
7 Amanda Wilson 8 Forest Hills 12-07.25 NWI 2
8 Jenna Hoover 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 12-06.50 NWI 1
9 Tory Wirfel 8 Bishop Carroll 12-06.25 NWI
10 Brooke Quairiere 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 12-05.00 NWI
11 Kristi Burkett 8 Forest Hills 12-04.00 NWI
12 Rachel Krier 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 12-03.75 NWI
13 Claire Kemick 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 12-02.75 NWI
14 Avery Eckley 7 Central Mountain Mid 12-02.50 NWI
15 Gwendolen Waddell 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 12-00.75 NWI
16 Ally Hertlein 8 Clearfield Area 11-10.50 NWI
17 Macenzie Walsh 7 Central Mountain Mid 11-10.00 NWI
18 Jessica Piergallini 7 Central Mountain Mid 11-09.50 NWI
18 Josie Grice 8 Clearfield Area 11-09.50 NWI
20 Kara Bates 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 11-09.00 NWI
21 Lucille Hollenbecke 7 Fretz Middle School 11-08.00 NWI
22 Kathy Wible 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 11-07.50 NWI
23 Andrea Pecora 8 Fretz Middle School 11-07.25 NWI
24 Selena Zamberlin 8 Fretz Middle School 11-06.50 NWI
25 Emily Cunningham 8 Bishop Carroll 11-06.25 NWI
26 McKenna Chesnutwood 7 Forest Hills 11-05.50 NWI
27 Katelynn Smith 7 Clearfield Area 11-04.00 NWI
28 Jonna Diehl 8 Central Mountain Mid 11-03.50 NWI
29 Jalyn James 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 11-02.50 NWI
30 Avery Cummings 8 Forest Hills 10-11.50 NWI
31 Adrianna Swanson 8 Saint Marys Middle S 10-08.25 NWI
32 Elisa Shadow 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 10-07.25 NWI
33 Alexandria Swanson 8 Saint Marys Middle S 10-07.00 NWI
34 Madison Miller 7 Clearfield Area 10-00.00 NWI
35 Danielle Abbott 7 Fretz Middle School 9-02.50 NWI
36 Abby Adamski 8 Saint Marys Middle S 9-00.00 NWI

MS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mitchell Lawhead 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 18-11.00 NWI 10
2 Vinny Bizzarro 8 Fretz Middle School 18-04.50 NWI 8
3 Caleb Nuzzo 7 Fretz Middle School 18-02.00 NWI 6
4 Connor Adams 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 17-02.00 NWI 5
5 Moreyella Fernandez 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 16-08.00 NWI 4
6 Cameron Thomas 8 Clearfield Area 15-10.50 NWI 3
7 Taye Lynch 8 Clearfield Area 15-08.00 NWI 2
8 Tyler Gigliotti 7 Fretz Middle School 15-07.00 NWI 1
9 Kenneth Jones 7 Central Mountain Mid 15-01.00 NWI
10 Brett Zattoni 7 Clearfield Area 15-00.00 NWI
11 Cody Shaw 8 Clearfield Area 14-09.00 NWI
12 Anthony Cortina 8 Saint Marys Middle S 14-07.00 NWI
13 Matthew Byrne 8 Bishop Carroll 14-06.00 NWI
14 Tristan Weston 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 14-04.00 NWI
15 Alex Karlheim 8 Bishop Carroll 14-03.00 NWI
16 Jordan Allen 8 Central Mountain Mid 14-03.00 NWI
17 Grady Ian 7 Fretz Middle School 13-11.00 NWI
18 Thomas Wolf 8 Central Mountain Mid 13-08.00 NWI
19 Will Thompson 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 13-08.00 NWI
20 Ryan Beck 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 13-05.50 NWI
21 Daunte Allegretto 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 13-01.50 NWI
22 Keagan Beiswenger 8 Bishop Carroll 13-01.00 NWI
23 Luke Tomaski 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 12-11.00 NWI
24 Jack Cowan 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 12-07.00 NWI
25 Johnathan Williams 7 Central Mountain Mid 12-01.00 NWI
26 Eli Kline 7 Forest Hills Middle 11-10.00 NWI
27 Garret O’Dell 8 Saint Marys Middle S 9-05.50 NWI
28 Caleb Brown 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 8-07.00 NWI
SCR Selvin Maykovich 8 Bishop Carroll ND
SCR Dylan Fyock 8 Forest Hills Middle ND
SCR Jason Franchock 7 Philipsburg-Osceola ND

MS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Baylie Horten 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 29-11.50 NWI 10
2 Cassidy King 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 29-09.25 NWI 8
3 Kaitlyn Aveni 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 29-09.25 NWI 6
4 Claire Kemick 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 29-05.25 NWI 5
5 Lacie Cherry 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 29-01.25 NWI 4
6 Danielle Gittings 8 Bishop Carroll 28-07.75 NWI 3
7 Addyson Burchfield 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 27-08.50 NWI 2
8 Tory Wirfel 8 Bishop Carroll 26-08.50 NWI 1
9 Avery Eckley 7 Central Mountain Mid 26-08.00 NWI
10 Emily Cunningham 8 Bishop Carroll 25-08.00 NWI
11 Avry Gumblatt 7 Clearfield Area 25-03.00 NWI
12 Julia Gonsman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 25-01.00 NWI
13 Alexis Swanson 8 Saint Marys Middle S 24-07.50 NWI
14 Carolyn Seibel 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 24-07.00 NWI
15 Martina Swalligan 7 Clearfield Area 24-05.25 NWI
16 Makennah Gray 8 Forest Hills 23-10.50 NWI
17 Olivia Pierson 7 Central Mountain Mid 23-09.00 NWI
18 Brooke Quairiere 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 23-09.00 NWI
19 Alyssa Serena 7 Clearfield Area 23-07.25 NWI
20 Andrea Pecora 8 Fretz Middle School 23-04.00 NWI
21 Justine Stewart 7 Clearfield Area 22-11.50 NWI
22 Elisa Shadow 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 22-06.50 NWI
23 Selena Zamberlin 8 Fretz Middle School 22-01.75 NWI
24 Saige Heigel 7 Saint Marys Middle S 20-07.00 NWI
SCR Katelyn Auman 8 Bellefonte Area Midd ND
SCR Amelia Miller 8 Bellefonte Area Midd ND
SCR Jenna Bobroski 8 Bishop Carroll ND
SCR Madison Courter 7 Central Mountain Mid ND
SCR Desmyn Moore 7 Central Mountain Mid ND
SCR Chloe Csikos 8 Forest Hills ND
SCR Courtney Roxby 8 Forest Hills ND
SCR Baylee Snedden 7 Forest Hills ND
SCR Danielle Abbott 7 Fretz Middle School ND
SCR Lucille Hollenbecke 7 Fretz Middle School ND
SCR Casey Minnick 7 Saint Marys Middle S ND

MS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mitchell Lawhead 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 38-10.00 NWI 10
2 Vinny Bizzarro 8 Fretz Middle School 37-05.00 NWI 8
3 Moreyella Fernandez 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 35-05.00 NWI 6
4 Donny Pattison 8 Fretz Middle School 35-04.00 NWI 5
5 Jordan Allen 8 Central Mountain Mid 33-08.50 NWI 4
6 Taye Lynch 8 Clearfield Area 33-04.50 NWI 3
7 Tyler Robinson 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 33-01.00 NWI 2
8 Cameron Thomas 8 Clearfield Area 31-07.50 NWI 1
9 Forrest Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills Middle 30-05.00 NWI
10 Ben Neil 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 30-03.00 NWI
11 Thad Butler 8 Clearfield Area 29-10.50 NWI
12 Kobe Harr 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 29-10.00 NWI
13 Matthew Byrne 8 Bishop Carroll 29-07.00 NWI
14 Alex Karlheim 8 Bishop Carroll 28-10.00 NWI
15 Zachary Somers 7 Central Mountain Mid 27-02.00 NWI
16 Dylan Fyock 8 Forest Hills Middle 27-02.00 NWI
17 Zach Woodel 8 Fretz Middle School 26-10.00 NWI
18 Ben Wechtenhiser 8 Forest Hills Middle 26-09.50 NWI
19 Wade Steis 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 26-09.00 NWI
20 Connor Soo 7 Central Mountain Mid 25-05.00 NWI
21 Krystjan Allen 7 Central Mountain Mid 25-03.00 NWI
22 Jason Franchock 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 24-04.00 NWI
23 Tristan Beauseigneur 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 22-11.00 NWI
24 Cordell Amacher 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 22-00.50 NWI
25 Caleb Brown 7 Philipsburg-Osceola 19-07.00 NWI
SCR Tyler Kraft 7 Fretz Middle School ND
SCR Jacob Reynolds 7 Johnsonburg Junior H ND
SCR Will Thompson 8 Johnsonburg Junior H ND

MS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tory Wirfel 8 Bishop Carroll 4-06.00 10
2 Katie Jo Dybowski 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 4-06.00 8
3 Julia Gonsman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 4-06.00 6
4 Mikayla Bond 8 Fretz Middle School 4-04.00 5
5 Amanda Wilson 8 Forest Hills 4-04.00 4
6 Shelby Hostetler 9 Forest Hills 4-02.00 3
7 Amanda Williams 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 4-02.00 2
8 Macenzie Walsh 7 Central Mountain Mid 4-02.00 1
9 Marissa Villano 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 4-02.00
10 Gianna Caputo 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 4-02.00
11 Danielle Abbott 7 Fretz Middle School 4-00.00
12 Sarabeth Bowmaster 7 Central Mountain Mid 4-00.00
13 Kaylee Schall 8 Bishop Carroll 4-00.00
14 Kara Bates 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 4-00.00
15 Kathy Wible 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 3-10.00
16 Emily Cunningham 8 Bishop Carroll 3-10.00
17 Josie Grice 8 Clearfield Area 3-10.00
18 Pheobe Kearney 8 Clearfield Area 3-10.00
19 Jalyn James 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 3-10.00
20 Mindy Fleming 8 Clearfield Area 3-08.00
21 Katelynn Smith 7 Clearfield Area 3-08.00
22 Kristi Burkett 8 Forest Hills 3-08.00
23 Jonna Diehl 8 Central Mountain Mid 3-08.00
24 Maya O’Shea 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 3-06.00
24 Jocelyn Wallace 8 Central Mountain Mid 3-06.00
24 Jenna Morgan 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 3-06.00
SCR Alex Boyles 7 Bishop Carroll NH
SCR Makennah Gray 8 Forest Hills NH
SCR Vanessa Keller 7 Johnsonburg Junior H NH
SCR Mackenzie Fiasco 7 Saint Marys Middle S NH

MS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Hartman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 5-02.00 10
2 Will Thompson 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 5-02.00 8
3 Taye Lynch 8 Clearfield Area 5-02.00 6
4 Donny Pattison 8 Fretz Middle School 5-02.00 5
5 Anthony Cortina 8 Saint Marys Middle S 5-00.00 4
6 Connor Adams 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 4-10.00 3
7 Ryan Lazauskas 8 Clearfield Area 4-10.00 2
8 Tyson Carter 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 4-08.00 1
9 Noah Johnson 8 Clearfield Area 4-06.00
10 Jagger Dinsmore 8 Saint Marys Middle S 4-06.00
11 James Green 8 Fretz Middle School 4-06.00
12 Wade Steis 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 4-06.00
13 Tyler Gigliotti 7 Fretz Middle School 4-04.00
13 Thomas Wolf 8 Central Mountain Mid 4-04.00
13 Cody Ritter 8 Saint Marys Middle S 4-04.00
16 Krystjan Allen 7 Central Mountain Mid 4-02.00
17 Blane Smay 8 Forest Hills Middle 4-00.00
17 Brett Zattoni 7 Clearfield Area 4-00.00
17 Andrew Hovis 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 4-00.00
17 Tyler Cooke 7 Bellefonte Area Midd 4-00.00
17 Gavin Walker 7 Central Mountain Mid 4-00.00
22 Joe Bob 8 Central Mountain Mid 3-10.00
22 Colbey Welsh 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 3-10.00
SCR Tristan Weston 7 Altoona Middle Schoo NH
SCR Dylan Fyock 8 Forest Hills Middle NH
SCR Tyler Kraft 7 Fretz Middle School NH
SCR Jacob Reynolds 7 Johnsonburg Junior H NH

MS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jada Wolf 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 32-05.00 10
2 Skylar Sherry 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 30-01.00 8
3 Mandi Bearjar 8 Forest Hills 29-02.00 6
4 Makah Charles 8 Central Mountain Mid 28-03.50 5
5 Emily Warner 7 Fretz Middle School 28-00.50 4
6 Rachael Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills 27-07.00 3
7 Nyah Charles 8 Central Mountain Mid 27-06.00 2
8 Grace Dull 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 27-00.00 1
9 Courtney Golden 8 Forest Hills 26-11.00
10 Martina Swalligan 7 Clearfield Area 25-09.50
11 Katelyn Musselman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 25-07.50
12 Chloe Csikos 8 Forest Hills 24-05.50
13 Dana Brennen 8 Saint Marys Middle S 23-11.00
13 Linzee Pichler 8 Saint Marys Middle S 23-11.00
15 Gabriella Lessard 8 Bishop Carroll 23-04.00
15 Cassidy Triponey 8 Central Mountain Mid 23-04.00
17 Brianna Shaw 8 Clearfield Area 23-00.00
18 Shelby Wells 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 22-08.00
19 Juliana Stine 7 Clearfield Area 22-01.50
20 Lily Lewis 8 Fretz Middle School 21-10.00
21 Marlee Klaiber 7 Saint Marys Middle S 21-08.00
22 Catherine Besch 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 21-06.00
23 Melody Campbell 8 Fretz Middle School 20-09.00
24 Zoey Cole 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 20-07.50
24 Ashley Miller 8 Central Mountain Mid 20-07.50
26 Pheobe Kearney 8 Clearfield Area 19-09.50
27 Amelia Gority 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 19-03.50
27 Alyssa Shrubb 7 Saint Marys Middle S 19-03.50
29 Jordan Wells 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 17-02.00
30 Shea Kury 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 15-02.00
SCR Ashlynne Burke 8 Bellefonte Area Midd ND
SCR Emily Harris 8 Bellefonte Area Midd ND
SCR Victoria Nelson 8 Fretz Middle School ND

MS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mason Rodgers 8 Forest Hills Middle 35-04.50 10
2 Seth Mack 8 Clearfield Area 34-10.50 8
3 Samuel Pennington 8 Clearfield Area 33-01.50 6
4 Vincent Kopysciansky 8 Central Mountain Mid 33-00.50 5
5 Vincent Geitner 8 Saint Marys Middle S 32-04.00 4
6 Aj Bardelang 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 32-03.50 3
7 Christian McGowan 8 Saint Marys Middle S 31-11.00 2
8 Marcus DeLullo 8 Saint Marys Middle S 31-01.25 1
9 Max Kroell 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 30-09.00
10 Ben Tofano 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 30-03.50
11 Noah Ruggery 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 30-03.00
12 Keagan Beiswenger 8 Bishop Carroll 30-02.50
13 Anthony Furman 8 Fretz Middle School 29-10.50
14 Daniel McDermott 8 Bishop Carroll 29-02.00
15 Zac Ginther 8 Saint Marys Middle S 28-10.00
16 Tyler Buck 8 Fretz Middle School 28-07.00
17 Josh Mackey 8 Fretz Middle School 27-04.00
18 Patrick McAndrew 7 Bishop Carroll 26-11.00
19 Sean Reeder 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 26-02.00
20 Noah Johnson 8 Clearfield Area 25-10.00
21 Dylan Thompson 8 Clearfield Area 24-10.00
22 William Confer 8 Central Mountain Mid 24-09.00
23 Nolan Burk 7 Bishop Carroll 23-04.00
24 Christian Martin 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 22-07.00
25 Brian Colabove 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 21-08.50
26 Maximus Ehrensberger 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 20-05.00
27 Aspen Moyer 7 Central Mountain Mid 19-02.50
28 Johnny Purnell 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 17-00.00
SCR Brycen Rearick 7 Forest Hills Middle ND
SCR Owen Krouse 8 Fretz Middle School ND

MS Girls Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jada Wolf 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 97-08 10
2 Skylar Sherry 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 90-02 8
3 Jenna Bobroski 8 Bishop Carroll 79-10 6
4 Emily Warner 7 Fretz Middle School 75-05 5
5 Marlee Klaiber 7 Saint Marys Middle S 68-07 4
6 Brianna Shaw 8 Clearfield Area 68-05 3
7 Nyah Charles 8 Central Mountain Mid 66-09 2
8 Courtney Golden 8 Forest Hills 66-06 1
9 Mariah Allegretto 7 Saint Marys Middle S 62-11
10 Megan Jennings 8 Forest Hills 62-09
11 Amelia Gority 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 62-05
11 Taryn Donovan 8 Central Mountain Mid 62-05
13 Makah Charles 8 Central Mountain Mid 62-01
14 Ashley Miller 8 Central Mountain Mid 61-08
15 Katelyn Musselman 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 61-07
16 Rachael Wolfhope 8 Forest Hills 59-09
17 Grace Dull 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 59-08
18 Dana Brennen 8 Saint Marys Middle S 59-05
19 Lily Lewis 8 Fretz Middle School 56-01
20 Katie Jo Dybowski 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 54-11
21 Juliana Stine 7 Clearfield Area 53-04
22 Mandi Bearjar 8 Forest Hills 51-10
23 Melody Campbell 8 Fretz Middle School 51-09
24 Zoey Cole 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 49-08
25 Lorelle Cousins 8 Saint Marys Middle S 49-04
26 Catherine Besch 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 48-09
27 Alexxia McCracken-Loc 8 Clearfield Area 44-08
28 Alexandria Goodrow 8 Clearfield Area 43-06
29 Shea Kury 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 36-01
30 Amber Morris 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 33-01
SCR Ashlynne Burke 8 Bellefonte Area Midd ND
SCR Emily Harris 8 Bellefonte Area Midd ND
SCR Victoria Nelson 8 Fretz Middle School ND

MS Boys Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Seth Mack 8 Clearfield Area 114-01 10
2 Anthony Furman 8 Fretz Middle School 111-07 8
3 Vincent Kopysciansky 8 Central Mountain Mid 111-02 6
4 Samuel Pennington 8 Clearfield Area 110-09 5
5 Mason Rodgers 8 Forest Hills Middle 108-10 4
6 Adam Park 8 Saint Marys Middle S 96-08 3
7 Tyler Buck 8 Fretz Middle School 92-11 2
8 Noah Ruggery 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 91-07 1
9 William Confer 8 Central Mountain Mid 86-09
10 Max Kroell 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 82-02
11 Josh Mackey 8 Fretz Middle School 81-03
12 Ben Tofano 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 80-08
13 Daniel McDermott 8 Bishop Carroll 79-01
14 Zac Ginther 8 Saint Marys Middle S 78-00
15 Sean Reeder 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 76-01
16 Noah Johnson 8 Clearfield Area 75-10
17 Devon Fagan 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 74-02
18 Keagan Beiswenger 8 Bishop Carroll 73-02
19 Marcus DeLullo 8 Saint Marys Middle S 73-01
20 Dylan Thompson 8 Clearfield Area 71-07
21 Seth Redmond 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 68-01
22 Christian McGowan 8 Saint Marys Middle S 64-05
23 Owen Krouse 8 Fretz Middle School 61-03
24 Christian Martin 8 Philipsburg-Osceola 60-06
25 Maximus Ehrensberger 7 Johnsonburg Junior H 57-04
26 Aspen Moyer 7 Central Mountain Mid 54-10
27 Brian Colabove 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 51-05
28 Patrick McAndrew 7 Bishop Carroll 45-01
29 Johnny Purnell 8 Bellefonte Area Midd 37-01
SCR Brycen Rearick 7 Forest Hills Middle ND

MS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alexis Huber 8 Fretz Middle School 6-06.00 10
2 Rachel Krier 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 6-06.00 8
3 Amanda Wilson 8 Forest Hills 5-00.00 6
SCR Marissa Villano 7 Altoona Middle Schoo NH
SCR Alexis Whysong 7 Altoona Middle Schoo NH
SCR Makennah Gray 8 Forest Hills NH
SCR Amanda Wilson 8 Forest Hills NH

MS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Connor McCarthy 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 8-06.00 10
2 Noah Ruggery 8 Altoona Middle Schoo 8-00.00 8
3 Derek Sunafrank 7 Fretz Middle School 8-00.00 6
4 Luke Tomaski 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 7-00.00 5
5 Nick Erikson 8 Fretz Middle School 6-06.00 4
6 Daunte Allegretto 8 Johnsonburg Junior H 6-06.00 3
7 Steven Kellam 8 Fretz Middle School 6-00.00 2
8 Jared Markel 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 5-06.00 1
9 Liam DeAngelis 7 Altoona Middle Schoo 5-06.00
SCR Devin Milne 8 Fretz Middle School NH

MS Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Altoona Middle School 131 10 14 20 21 21 45 0
2 Johnsonburg Junior High S 111 30 5 8 17 16 35 0
3 Forest Hills 109 8 39 16 21 10 15 0
4 Fretz Middle School 100 38 14 2 22 9 15 0
5 Bishop Carroll 59 12 0 8 8 6 25 0
6 Bellefonte Area Middle Sc 46 10 23 0 9 0 4 0
7 Clearfield Area 38 0 8 16 11 3 0 0
8 Central Mountain Middle S 37 4 10 5 8 9 1 0
9 Saint Marys Middle School 6 2 0 0 0 4 0 0
10 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 5 0 4 0 0 0 1 0

MS Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Altoona Middle School 175 51 8 24 28 4 60 0
2 Fretz Middle School 134 13 19 20 27 10 45 0
3 Clearfield Area 128 3 42 22 15 29 17 0
4 Central Mountain Middle S 62 20 11 0 16 11 4 0
5 Forest Hills Middle Schoo 45 2 23 4 2 14 0 0
6 Saint Marys Middle School 40 7 5 0 14 10 4 0
7 Bellefonte Area Middle Sc 35 14 0 5 6 0 10 0
8 Johnsonburg Junior High S 20 4 0 0 0 0 16 0
9 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 17 0 8 0 9 0 0 0
10 Bishop Carroll 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

 

Warriors' Bats Explode in Sixth to Down Golden Tide
Parks Pit Report: Duck Commander 500

Leave a Reply