Clearfield Track & Field Results – 4/2/15

Clearfield/ DuBois/ Brookville/ Tyrone – 4/2/2015

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 DuBois Area 9:06.99 5
2 Clearfield Area 9:15.57 3
3 Tyrone Area 9:54.22

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Mason Royer 10 Clearfield Area 17.08 NWI 3 5
2 Marco Desantis 12 DuBois Area 17.93 NWI 3 3
3 Mark Lewis 12 Tyrone Area 19.12 NWI 2 2
4 Colton Probst 9 Clearfield Area 19.19 NWI 3 1
5 Seth Ray 10 Brookville Area 19.28 NWI 3
6 Keaton Chapman 9 DuBois Area 19.60 NWI 1
7 Jonathan Russell 9 DuBois Area 20.25 NWI 1
8 Pratan Steiner 9 Clearfield Area 20.42 NWI 1
9 Mike Blizzard 10 DuBois Area 20.44 NWI 2
10 Dylan Wilt 9 Clearfield Area 20.56 NWI 2
11 Daniel Lay 10 Tyrone Area 20.84 NWI 3
12 Zach Myers 9 Clearfield Area 20.85 NWI 1
13 Brent Wolfe 12 Brookville Area 20.88 NWI 2
14 Christopher Cheskey 11 Clearfield Area 20.96 NWI 2

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nick Getz 12 Tyrone Area 11.68 NWI 5 5
2 Wesley Russell 11 DuBois Area 11.71 NWI 4 3
3 Dante Dawson 11 DuBois Area 11.84 NWI 5 2
4 Parker Mitchell 9 Tyrone Area 11.94 NWI 5 1
5 John Frank 9 Brookville Area 12.15 NWI 5
6 Will Lash 11 Tyrone Area 12.24 NWI 4 .240
6 Jakob Wingate 11 Clearfield Area 12.24 NWI 5 .240
8 Kyle Frantz 10 DuBois Area 12.28 NWI 4
9 Seth Caldwell 10 Clearfield Area 12.52 NWI 5
10 Tyler Casey 11 Brookville Area 12.78 NWI 4
11 John Matheny 10 Brookville Area 12.84 NWI 3
12 Brandon Loose 9 Tyrone Area 12.92 NWI 3
13 Will Buckley 11 Brookville Area 12.94 NWI 4
14 Domenic DiLullo 9 DuBois Area 13.03 NWI 1
15 Brent Wolfe 12 Brookville Area 13.09 NWI 2
16 Dj Carney 12 DuBois Area 13.12 NWI 3
17 Bryce Craft 11 Clearfield Area 13.23 NWI 4
18 Jt Swales 9 Clearfield Area 13.28 NWI 3
19 Dylan King 10 DuBois Area 13.51 NWI 2
20 Casen Zitzelburger 9 Clearfield Area 13.62 NWI 2
21 Noah Ossmann 10 Brookville Area 14.23 NWI 1
22 Cody Wood 10 DuBois Area 15.86 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dominic Foradora 10 DuBois Area 5:05.35 5
2 Joe Kohler 9 Tyrone Area 5:05.61 3
3 Adam Zook 11 Tyrone Area 5:11.88 2
4 Aaron Aycock 9 Clearfield Area 5:16.02 1
5 Kyle Biancuzzo 10 Clearfield Area 5:16.95
6 Ryan Chew 9 Clearfield Area 5:18.48
7 Harry McMillan 9 Clearfield Area 5:21.37
8 Quentin Edwards 9 Clearfield Area 5:21.63
9 Levi Roseman 10 Brookville Area 5:30.16
10 Jeremy Fisher 10 DuBois Area 5:34.24
11 Brandon Lacock 9 Clearfield Area 5:37.01
12 Alexander Bush 10 DuBois Area 5:37.98
13 Shane Graham 11 Clearfield Area 5:38.98
14 Dominic Gregorio 11 DuBois Area 5:39.66
15 Patrick Kirkwood 10 DuBois Area 5:43.67
16 Conner Garman 9 Tyrone Area 5:44.96
17 Matt Hullihen 9 DuBois Area 5:49.70
18 Andrew Lang 9 Tyrone Area 6:06.23
19 Blase Ellinger 10 DuBois Area 6:09.12
20 Nace Hale 9 Clearfield Area 6:24.81
21 Bryce Bauer 9 Tyrone Area 6:39.14
22 Nicholas Neeper Clearfield Area 6:52.01

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Clearfield Area 47.64 5
2 DuBois Area 47.74 3
3 Tyrone Area 49.91
4 Brookville Area 50.43

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Thrush 10 Brookville Area 52.84 4 5
2 Bront Strickland 10 Clearfield Area 56.15 3 3
3 Collin Matheny 12 Brookville Area 56.89 3 2
4 Casey Wilsoncroft 12 Clearfield Area 57.16 4 1
5 Grant Climie 12 Clearfield Area 57.82 4
6 Jacob Makdad 12 Tyrone Area 58.41 4
7 Grayson Putt 9 Tyrone Area 58.56 3
8 Seth Braid 9 DuBois Area 58.75 2
9 Kai Sorbin 9 Brookville Area 1:03.97 1
10 Connor Fitzwater 9 DuBois Area 1:04.36 1
11 Gaven Wolfgang 9 DuBois Area 1:07.37 3
12 Andy Weese 9 DuBois Area 1:07.79 3
13 Zak Gilbert 10 Brookville Area 1:09.72 3
14 Bailey Thrush 9 Brookville Area 1:11.17 2
15 Rory Hoffman 10 Brookville Area 1:12.26 2

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Mason Royer 10 Clearfield Area 44.52 4 5
2 Will Lash 11 Tyrone Area 45.84 4 3
3 Marco Desantis 12 DuBois Area 46.82 4 2
4 Daniel Lay 10 Tyrone Area 47.26 4 1
5 Colton Probst 9 Clearfield Area 48.32 4
6 Keaton Chapman 9 DuBois Area 48.49 2
7 Jonathan Russell 9 DuBois Area 49.14 1
8 Brent Wolfe 12 Brookville Area 49.63 4
9 Mike Blizzard 10 DuBois Area 50.85 2
10 Domenic DiLullo 9 DuBois Area 51.88 2
11 Zach Myers 9 Clearfield Area 53.39 1
12 Pratan Steiner 9 Clearfield Area 54.15 1
13 Dylan Wilt 9 Clearfield Area 54.52 2
14 Patrick Kirkwood 10 DuBois Area 55.64 1
15 Christopher Cheskey 11 Clearfield Area 56.38 2
16 Connor Fitzwater 9 DuBois Area 58.81 1

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Seth Braid 9 DuBois Area 2:18.79 5
2 Peyton Priester 10 Clearfield Area 2:19.98 3
3 Adam Zook 11 Tyrone Area 2:22.27 2
4 Aaron Aycock 9 Clearfield Area 2:26.96 1
5 Kevin Beck 9 DuBois Area 2:28.41
6 Levi Roseman 10 Brookville Area 2:29.43
7 Sean Isenberg 11 Tyrone Area 2:31.42
8 Conner Garman 9 Tyrone Area 2:33.27
9 Kyle Plummer 9 Tyrone Area 2:33.77
10 Jacob Butterfuss 10 DuBois Area 2:33.99
11 Ryan Chew 9 Clearfield Area 2:34.08
12 Shane Graham 11 Clearfield Area 2:34.75
13 Brandon Lacock 9 Clearfield Area 2:34.96
14 Jonathan Russell 9 DuBois Area 2:37.96
15 Kai Sorbin 9 Brookville Area 2:47.62
16 Rory Hoffman 10 Brookville Area 2:50.85
17 Matt Hullihen 9 DuBois Area 2:50.98
18 Blase Ellinger 10 DuBois Area 2:55.79
19 Nace Hale 9 Clearfield Area 2:56.41
20 Andrew Lang 9 Tyrone Area 2:59.96
21 Garred Dixon 12 Tyrone Area 3:05.13
22 Jake Landini 9 DuBois Area 3:21.16
23 Nicholas Neeper Clearfield Area 3:52.52

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Wesley Russell 11 DuBois Area 24.38 NWI 4 5
2 Dante Dawson 11 DuBois Area 24.60 NWI 5 3
3 Connor Harper 12 Tyrone Area 24.86 NWI 5 2
4 John Frank 9 Brookville Area 24.93 NWI 5 1
5 Grayson Putt 9 Tyrone Area 24.94 NWI 5
6 Jakob Wingate 11 Clearfield Area 24.99 NWI 5
7 Bront Strickland 10 Clearfield Area 25.20 NWI 4
8 John Matheny 10 Brookville Area 25.67 NWI 4
9 Kyle Frantz 10 DuBois Area 25.81 NWI 4
10 Seth Caldwell 10 Clearfield Area 26.17 NWI 5
11 Kirkland Smith 11 Brookville Area 26.55 NWI 2
12 Jared McCoy 11 DuBois Area 26.67 NWI 2
13 Will Buckley 11 Brookville Area 26.85 NWI 3
14 Logan Steele 11 Brookville Area 26.92 NWI 1
15 Noah Tepsic 12 Tyrone Area 26.93 NWI 4
16 Tyler Casey 11 Brookville Area 27.14 NWI 4
17 Michael Grager 12 Tyrone Area 27.24 NWI 1
18 Cross Colavecchi 12 Clearfield Area 27.46 NWI 3
19 Bryce Craft 11 Clearfield Area 27.89 NWI 2
20 Dylan Thomas 9 Tyrone Area 28.06 NWI 3
21 Noah Ossmann 10 Brookville Area 29.61 NWI 2
22 Dylan Wilt 9 Clearfield Area 30.01 NWI 3
23 Christopher Cheskey 11 Clearfield Area 30.79 NWI 2

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Joe Kohler 9 Tyrone Area 11:28.57 5
2 Dominic Foradora 10 DuBois Area 11:28.78 3
3 Alex Coval 9 Clearfield Area 11:30.74 2
4 Kyle Biancuzzo 10 Clearfield Area 11:39.92 1
5 Jeremy Fisher 10 DuBois Area 12:03.41
6 Matt Hullihen 9 DuBois Area 12:04.01
7 Quentin Edwards 9 Clearfield Area 12:04.38
8 Harry McMillan 9 Clearfield Area 12:07.37
9 Zak Gilbert 10 Brookville Area 12:30.97
10 Conner Stroud 12 Tyrone Area 12:46.93
11 Dominic Gregorio 11 DuBois Area 12:54.14
12 Alexander Bush 10 DuBois Area 13:07.00
13 Zack Webster 9 Tyrone Area 13:24.12

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Clearfield Area 3:51.46 5
2 Tyrone Area 4:03.95 3
3 DuBois Area 4:09.85

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 John Frank 9 Brookville Area 18-08.25 NWI 5
2 Nick Getz 12 Tyrone Area 18-07.00 NWI 3
3 Dante Dawson 11 DuBois Area 18-03.00 NWI 2
4 Noah Tepsic 12 Tyrone Area 18-00.25 NWI 1
5 Cullen Raftery 11 Tyrone Area 17-11.50 NWI
6 Bradyn Schwabenbauer 10 DuBois Area 17-08.50 NWI
7 Seth Ray 10 Brookville Area 17-07.75 NWI
8 Seth Caldwell 10 Clearfield Area 17-01.00 NWI
9 Daniel Lay 10 Tyrone Area 17-00.05 NWI
10 Zach Jaggi 10 DuBois Area 16-03.00 NWI
11 Grant Climie 12 Clearfield Area 16-01.25 NWI
12 Kirkland Smith 11 Brookville Area 16-01.00 NWI
13 Jacob Meredith 9 Tyrone Area 16-00.05 NWI
14 Jared McCoy 11 DuBois Area 15-05.00 NWI
15 Michael Grager 12 Tyrone Area 14-01.75 NWI
16 Christopher Cheskey 11 Clearfield Area 14-00.05 NWI
17 Casen Zitzelburger 9 Clearfield Area 13-01.50 NWI
18 Noah Ossmann 10 Brookville Area 12-04.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cullen Raftery 11 Tyrone Area 39-02.00 NWI 5
2 Bradyn Schwabenbauer 10 DuBois Area 38-02.75 NWI 3
3 Casey Wilsoncroft 12 Clearfield Area 37-08.50 NWI 2
4 Grant Climie 12 Clearfield Area 37-06.50 NWI 1
5 Seth Ray 10 Brookville Area 36-07.75 NWI
5 Nick Getz 12 Tyrone Area 36-07.75 NWI
7 Zach Jaggi 10 DuBois Area 35-07.00 NWI
8 Daniel Lay 10 Tyrone Area 34-02.00 NWI
9 Kirkland Smith 11 Brookville Area 33-01.00 NWI
10 Bront Strickland 10 Clearfield Area 32-10.50 NWI
11 Cross Colavecchi 12 Clearfield Area 32-08.00 NWI
12 Brett Benton 12 DuBois Area 28-10.75 NWI
13 Casen Zitzelburger 9 Clearfield Area 25-07.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Joseph Peterson 12 DuBois Area 41-01.00 5
2 Nathan Miller 11 Tyrone Area 40-09.00 3
3 Ricky Reader 11 Tyrone Area 40-03.00 2
4 Brad Peterson 12 DuBois Area 39-04.00 1
5 Nick Bonsell 11 Tyrone Area 38-04.00
6 Matthew Collins 10 Clearfield Area 38-02.50
7 Jeremy Athelstone 11 DuBois Area 37-04.00
8 Colby Pannebaker 10 Tyrone Area 34-04.00
9 Preston Mitchell 12 Tyrone Area 34-02.00
10 Duane Boone 12 Tyrone Area 33-10.00
11 Bransyn Luther 12 DuBois Area 33-09.00
12 Noah Piper 11 Brookville Area 33-02.50
13 Collin Matheny 12 Brookville Area 32-09.00
14 Jonah Sampson 12 Brookville Area 31-11.00
15 Wesson Shimmel 10 Clearfield Area 31-03.50
16 Dominic Foradora 10 DuBois Area 31-03.00
16 Austin Shaffer-Doan 12 DuBois Area 31-03.00
18 Bryce Craft 11 Clearfield Area 31-02.00
19 Andrew Josephson 9 Clearfield Area 30-10.00
20 Brian Hubler 10 Clearfield Area 29-05.00
21 Dylan Yohe 11 DuBois Area 29-04.00
22 Grady Yarger 9 Clearfield Area 29-00.00
23 Zach Horton 9 Clearfield Area 26-09.50
24 Logan Steele 11 Brookville Area 24-05.00
25 Johnny Shearer 9 Brookville Area 21-01.00
26 Waylon Clinger 11 Brookville Area 16-03.00

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matthew Collins 10 Clearfield Area 137-01 5
2 Jeremy Athelstone 11 DuBois Area 114-02 3
3 Jeffrey McNelis 11 Tyrone Area 109-08 2
4 Nick Bonsell 11 Tyrone Area 97-10 1
5 Andrew Josephson 9 Clearfield Area 91-06
6 Michael Lewis 10 Tyrone Area 86-11
7 Noah Piper 11 Brookville Area 86-01
8 Parker Mitchell 9 Tyrone Area 85-05
9 Dylan Yohe 11 DuBois Area 83-10
10 Jonah Sampson 12 Brookville Area 81-00
11 Draven Fisher 11 Tyrone Area 79-02
12 Austin Shaffer-Doan 12 DuBois Area 77-11
13 Dominic Foradora 10 DuBois Area 77-09
14 Bransyn Luther 12 DuBois Area 75-06
14 Corey Shimmel 11 Clearfield Area 75-06
16 Zack Slate 11 Tyrone Area 73-08
17 Zach Horton 9 Clearfield Area 73-06
18 Colby Pannebaker 10 Tyrone Area 70-10
19 Brian Hubler 10 Clearfield Area 70-04
20 Johnny Shearer 9 Brookville Area 67-04
21 Logan Steele 11 Brookville Area 62-05
22 Jacob Robinson 9 Clearfield Area 59-05
23 Waylon Clinger 11 Brookville Area 56-10
24 Shaun Reynolds 9 Brookville Area 42-01
SCR Logan Steele 11 Brookville Area ND

Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jeremy Athelstone 11 DuBois Area 137-11 5
2 Jonah Sampson 12 Brookville Area 132-09 3
3 Justin Bickel 10 Tyrone Area 121-01 2
4 Matthew Collins 10 Clearfield Area 120-09 1
5 Jeffrey McNelis 11 Tyrone Area 118-09
6 Mark Lewis 12 Tyrone Area 116-05
7 Duane Boone 12 Tyrone Area 115-08
8 Dylan Yohe 11 DuBois Area 107-07
9 Wesson Shimmel 10 Clearfield Area 102-10
10 Grady Yarger 9 Clearfield Area 97-09
11 Matt Wilson 11 Tyrone Area 88-09
12 Brian Hubler 10 Clearfield Area 87-04
13 Tyler Albert 10 Tyrone Area 85-10
14 Noah Piper 11 Brookville Area 85-09
15 Hunter Reese 9 Tyrone Area 85-08
16 Collin Matheny 12 Brookville Area 81-06
17 Rylan Huey 11 DuBois Area 80-05
18 Andrew Josephson 9 Clearfield Area 80-01
19 Logan Steele 11 Brookville Area 78-09
20 Ausmen 11 Brookville Area 67-01
21 Austin Shaffer-Doan 12 DuBois Area 64-03
22 Johnny Shearer 9 Brookville Area 59-09
23 Shaun Reynolds 9 Brookville Area 54-08
24 Gabe French 12 DuBois Area 54-00

Varsity Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 DuBois Area 58 13 13 5 8 14 5 0
2 Tyrone Area 48 8 12 6 3 10 9 0
3 Clearfield Area 45 4 8 11 13 6 3 0

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 DuBois Area 10:22.78 5
2 Clearfield Area 12:25.51 3
3 Brookville Area 13:13.20

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Cassidy O’Donnell 11 DuBois Area 17.13 NWI 4 5
2 Rachel Glenny 11 Clearfield Area 18.33 NWI 4 3
3 Ellie Welch 9 DuBois Area 18.64 NWI 3 2
4 Makenzie Stauffer 10 Tyrone Area 18.68 NWI 4 1
5 Maddison King 9 DuBois Area 19.27 NWI 3
6 Caitlyn Park 10 Brookville Area 19.35 NWI 4
7 McKensy Peles 10 DuBois Area 19.54 NWI 3
8 Katrina Spencer 9 Clearfield Area 19.68 NWI 4
9 Katie Fields 10 DuBois Area 20.01 NWI 2
10 Valla Palmiere 11 DuBois Area 20.25 NWI 1
11 Cassie Folmar 10 DuBois Area 20.87 NWI 1 .870
11 Good McKenzie 10 Clearfield Area 20.87 NWI 3 .870
13 Sarah Stanton 9 DuBois Area 21.48 NWI 2
14 Lexi Douglas 10 Brookville Area 21.91 NWI 3
15 Alyssa Cribbs 11 DuBois Area 22.18 NWI 1
16 Tessa Munshower 12 Clearfield Area 22.41 NWI 2
17 Stetler Lauren 9 Clearfield Area 23.64 NWI 2
18 Angela Nighswander 11 Brookville Area 24.04 NWI 3

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Reeese Sayers 9 DuBois Area 13.44 NWI 5 5
2 Brooke Hummel 10 Brookville Area 13.46 NWI 5 3
3 Tanya Davies 12 DuBois Area 13.50 NWI 5 2
4 Brooke Shattenberg 10 Brookville Area 13.76 NWI 4 1
5 Hailey Burkett 11 DuBois Area 13.79 NWI 4
6 Maley Zents 10 Brookville Area 14.46 NWI 4
7 Rachel Glenny 11 Clearfield Area 14.66 NWI 5
8 Brenna Dworek 12 Brookville Area 14.76 NWI 5
9 Tori Crabtree 9 Tyrone Area 14.86 NWI 1
10 Sara Frantz 10 DuBois Area 14.91 NWI 4
11 April Dailey 12 Brookville Area 15.20 NWI 3
12 Kayla Bruner 11 Brookville Area 15.70 NWI 2
13 Emily Reinard 10 Brookville Area 16.21 NWI 2
14 Kelcie Prinkey Brookville Area 16.30 NWI 3
15 Taylor Sharp 10 Clearfield Area 16.41 NWI 1
16 Marlena Wagner 11 Tyrone Area 16.53 NWI 5
17 Tierra Bender 10 Clearfield Area 16.60 NWI 4
18 Megan McCain 9 Clearfield Area 16.62 NWI 3
19 Brittany Pennington Clearfield Area 16.76 NWI 2
20 Stetler Lauren 9 Clearfield Area 16.94 NWI 1
21 Alyssa Drake 10 Brookville Area 17.42 NWI 3
22 Adrian Kessler 9 Brookville Area 18.95 NWI 2

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kayla Brennan 12 DuBois Area 6:00.13 5
2 Payton McAninch 11 DuBois Area 6:02.26 3
3 Raquel Grice 11 Clearfield Area 6:03.50 2
4 Brittany Gunsallus 12 DuBois Area 6:04.87 1
5 Sean Dawson 10 Tyrone Area 6:45.69
6 Hunter Gathagan 10 Clearfield Area 6:50.46
7 Talitha Narehood 9 Clearfield Area 6:56.60
8 Ruby Gareis 10 Brookville Area 6:58.47
9 Kennedy Gilbert 10 Brookville Area 7:23.26

Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 DuBois Area 51.54 5
2 Brookville Area 54.34 3
3 Tyrone Area 56.39
4 Clearfield Area 1:03.36

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Paige Mikesell 9 Clearfield Area 1:06.36 4 5
2 Jessica Smith 10 DuBois Area 1:06.76 4 3
3 Stephanie Graham 12 DuBois Area 1:07.95 2 2
4 Lizzy French 10 DuBois Area 1:09.68 2 1
5 Kate Sutter 11 DuBois Area 1:10.34 3
6 Julie Marchioni 9 DuBois Area 1:10.71 3
7 Tori Crabtree 9 Tyrone Area 1:11.65 1
8 Maddie Cole 11 DuBois Area 1:14.11 3
9 Tierra Bender 10 Clearfield Area 1:22.90 2
10 Brittany Pennington Clearfield Area 1:23.19 1
11 Stetler Lauren 9 Clearfield Area 1:29.42 1

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rachel Glenny 11 Clearfield Area 49.96 3 5
2 Cassidy O’Donnell 11 DuBois Area 51.29 3 3
3 Ellie Welch 9 DuBois Area 54.65 2 2
4 McKensy Peles 10 DuBois Area 55.73 2 1
5 Maddison King 9 DuBois Area 56.80 1
6 Katrina Spencer 9 Clearfield Area 57.50 3
7 Makenzie Stauffer 10 Tyrone Area 58.54 1
8 Good McKenzie 10 Clearfield Area 59.44 2
9 Cassie Folmar 10 DuBois Area 1:00.17 2
10 Katie Fields 10 DuBois Area 1:01.20 1
11 Sarah Stanton 9 DuBois Area 1:01.38 3
12 Madison Gilbert 10 Brookville Area 1:02.61 2
13 Angela Nighswander 11 Brookville Area 1:03.64 1
14 Lexi Douglas 10 Brookville Area 1:06.84 2
15 Tessa Munshower 12 Clearfield Area 1:10.78 1

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Paige Mikesell 9 Clearfield Area 2:42.24 5
2 Lizzy French 10 DuBois Area 2:45.25 3
3 Stephanie Graham 12 DuBois Area 2:47.89 2
4 Emily Beam 11 Tyrone Area 2:50.49 1
5 Julie Marchioni 9 DuBois Area 2:56.57
6 Maddie Cole 11 DuBois Area 2:58.38
7 Logan Bowser 10 Brookville Area 3:01.56
8 Kate Sutter 11 DuBois Area 3:06.52
9 Hunter Gathagan 10 Clearfield Area 3:06.59
10 Cassie Wonderling 9 Brookville Area 3:13.25
11 Talitha Narehood 9 Clearfield Area 3:13.30
12 Rebekah Schleppy 9 Tyrone Area 3:18.83
13 Mackenzie Rowlers 9 Clearfield Area 3:28.30

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Reeese Sayers 9 DuBois Area 28.01 NWI 5 5
2 Tanya Davies 12 DuBois Area 28.13 NWI 5 3
3 Brooke Hummel 10 Brookville Area 28.31 NWI 5 2
4 Dayna Desalve 11 DuBois Area 28.61 NWI 4 1
5 Macy Forrest 11 Clearfield Area 29.48 NWI 5
6 Maley Zents 10 Brookville Area 29.85 NWI 4
7 Tori Crabtree 9 Tyrone Area 30.61 NWI 1
8 Sara Frantz 10 DuBois Area 31.17 NWI 2
9 Brynn Morgan 10 DuBois Area 31.44 NWI 2
10 Kayla Bruner 11 Brookville Area 31.84 NWI 2
11 Kayla Green 11 Tyrone Area 34.72 NWI 2
12 Kelcie Prinkey Brookville Area 34.77 NWI 1
13 Brittany Pennington Clearfield Area 36.04 NWI 1
14 Megan McCain 9 Clearfield Area 36.06 NWI 1
15 Tierra Bender 10 Clearfield Area 36.47 NWI 3
16 Taylor Sharp 10 Clearfield Area 36.90 NWI 3
17 Stetler Lauren 9 Clearfield Area 38.92 NWI 2
18 Adrian Kessler 9 Brookville Area 40.67 NWI 2

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kayla Brennan 12 DuBois Area 13:17.00 5
2 Brittany Gunsallus 12 DuBois Area 13:25.00 3
3 Jaclyn Freeman 9 Clearfield Area 14:02.00 2
4 Payton McAninch 11 DuBois Area 14:34.00 1
5 Sean Dawson 10 Tyrone Area 14:36.00
6 Grace Mckernan 12 Tyrone Area 15:17.00

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
======================================================
Team Time
——————————————————
1 Clearfield Area 4:39.97
2 DuBois Area 4:41.50

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dayna Desalve 11 DuBois Area 16-10.00 NWI 5
2 Erika Voyzey 11 Tyrone Area 15-06.50 NWI 3
3 Marin Grabill 12 Tyrone Area 14-08.00 NWI 2
4 Amanda Ray 12 Brookville Area 14-07.25 NWI 1
5 Hali Olson 11 Brookville Area 14-05.50 NWI
6 Macy Forrest 11 Clearfield Area 14-03.00 NWI
7 Brynn Morgan 10 DuBois Area 14-02.00 NWI
8 Erin Crawford 10 DuBois Area 14-01.50 NWI
9 Marissa King 9 DuBois Area 13-04.00 NWI
10 Morgan Reinard 12 Brookville Area 12-06.50 NWI
11 Kayla Green 11 Tyrone Area 12-01.00 NWI
11 Megan Grant 10 Brookville Area 12-01.00 NWI
11 Mackenzie Good 10 Clearfield Area 12-01.00 NWI
14 Zoe Cable 10 Brookville Area 11-10.50 NWI
15 Stetler Lauren 9 Clearfield Area 11-08.00 NWI
16 Taylor Sharp 10 Clearfield Area 11-02.00 NWI
17 Brittany Pennington Clearfield Area 9-10.00 NWI
18 Tessa Munshower 12 Clearfield Area 9-06.50 NWI
19 Alyssa Drake 10 Brookville Area 9-03.75 NWI

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dayna Desalve 11 DuBois Area 36-03.50 NWI 5
2 Erika Voyzey 11 Tyrone Area 33-06.50 NWI 3
3 Amanda Ray 12 Brookville Area 29-04.00 NWI 2
4 Macy Forrest 11 Clearfield Area 29-02.50 NWI 1
5 Megan Grant 10 Brookville Area 27-11.00 NWI
6 Marissa King 9 DuBois Area 27-09.00 NWI
7 Erin Crawford 10 DuBois Area 27-02.00 NWI
8 Katrina Spencer 9 Clearfield Area 26-00.00 NWI
9 Morgan Reinard 12 Brookville Area 25-03.00 NWI
10 Good McKenzie 10 Clearfield Area 23-09.25 NWI
11 Taylor Sharp 10 Clearfield Area 22-00.00 NWI

Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Denise Stephens 11 Clearfield Area 31-09.50 5
2 Shaniah Lowery 10 Tyrone Area 28-11.50 3
3 Crystal Clinger 9 DuBois Area 28-11.00 2
4 Valla Palmiere 11 DuBois Area 27-11.50 1
5 Sarah Lash 12 Clearfield Area 27-08.00
6 Kylee Kramer 9 DuBois Area 26-05.00
7 Brooke Ippilito 10 Clearfield Area 25-08.00
8 Sarah Aycock 12 Clearfield Area 25-06.00
9 Courtney Clinger 9 DuBois Area 25-04.50
10 Lindsay Kemp 12 Tyrone Area 25-03.50
11 Brianna Carfley-Bicke 11 Clearfield Area 25-02.50
12 Sandra Knepp 10 Clearfield Area 25-02.00
13 Emily Chambers 12 DuBois Area 24-08.00
14 Olivia Witherite 10 Brookville Area 24-04.00
15 Amber Chamberlain 12 Tyrone Area 23-00.00
16 Cassandra Cooper 11 DuBois Area 22-02.00
17 Kassandra Dawson 9 DuBois Area 21-07.50
18 Chloe Makdad 9 Tyrone Area 21-04.00
19 Mikayle Rebo 10 Clearfield Area 20-11.00
20 Rebekah Schleppy 9 Tyrone Area 19-02.50
21 Megan Miller 10 Brookville Area 16-11.50
22 Makayla Glenn 9 Brookville Area 16-01.00
23 Katelyn Reddinger Brookville Area 15-09.00

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Denise Stephens 11 Clearfield Area 96-09 5
2 Courtney Clinger 9 DuBois Area 85-06 3
3 Sarah Lash 12 Clearfield Area 84-05 2
4 Hope Wilson 12 Tyrone Area 80-02 1
5 Sarah Aycock 12 Clearfield Area 79-07
6 Veronica Welker 11 Clearfield Area 79-01
7 Annelise Kephart 12 DuBois Area 77-09
8 Cassandra Cooper 11 DuBois Area 73-07
9 Crystal Clinger 9 DuBois Area 72-07
10 Mikayle Rebo 10 Clearfield Area 72-01
11 Shaniah Lowery 10 Tyrone Area 66-07
12 Brooke Ippilito 10 Clearfield Area 65-11
13 Emily Chambers 12 DuBois Area 63-02
14 Olivia Witherite 10 Brookville Area 60-07
15 Kassandra Dawson 9 DuBois Area 56-11
16 Sandra Knepp 10 Clearfield Area 56-07
17 Rebekah Schleppy 9 Tyrone Area 55-06
18 Kylee Kramer 9 DuBois Area 53-05
19 Chloe Makdad 9 Tyrone Area 52-01
20 Shayna Bonfardine 9 Brookville Area 51-04

Varsity Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sarah Lash 12 Clearfield Area 103-07 5
2 Brandi Johnson 11 DuBois Area 91-04 3
3 Annelise Kephart 12 DuBois Area 86-01 2
4 Denise Stephens 11 Clearfield Area 83-02 1
5 Shaniah Lowery 10 Tyrone Area 80-10
6 Carly Crofcheck 11 Tyrone Area 80-03
7 Emily Chambers 12 DuBois Area 80-02
8 Brenna Dworek 12 Brookville Area 68-10
9 Lindsay Kemp 12 Tyrone Area 68-03
10 Cassandra Cooper 11 DuBois Area 65-05
11 Julie Hnat 11 DuBois Area 63-11
12 Valla Palmiere 11 DuBois Area 63-01
13 Ireland Lydick 9 DuBois Area 59-01
14 Mikayle Rebo 10 Clearfield Area 56-09
15 Shayna Bonfardine 9 Brookville Area 51-05
16 Megan Miller 10 Brookville Area 49-10
17 Amber Chamberlain 12 Tyrone Area 49-09
18 Jade Steele 9 Brookville Area 27-10
19 Katelyn Reddinger Brookville Area 22-08

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Erika Voyzey 11 Tyrone Area 5-06.00 5
2 Jessica Smith 10 DuBois Area 5-00.00 3
3 Elliette Park 10 Brookville Area 4-04.00 2
4 Macy Forrest 11 Clearfield Area 4-04.00 1
5 Cassie Folmar 10 DuBois Area 4-02.00
6 Amanda Ray 12 Brookville Area 4-02.00
7 Brynn Morgan 10 DuBois Area 4-02.00
8 Logan Bowser 10 Brookville Area 4-00.00

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 DuBois Area 92 22 23 13 10 11 13 0
2 Clearfield Area 45 5 9 8 3 18 2 0
3 Tyrone Area 19 0 1 1 0 4 13 0
4 Brookville Area 14 6 0 0 3 0 5 0 16 8 0 0 0 3 5 0

Parks Pit Report: Easter Break and NASCAR Breaks
Lion Wine and Cheese Auction to Feature Sports Memorabilia, More

Leave a Reply