HARRISBURG – Gov. Edward G. Rendell has announced that he has made the following nominations subject to Senate confirmation:
Secretary of Aging
John Michael Hall, Dauphin
Secretary of Environmental Protection
John Hanger, Hummelstown
Secretary of Health
Everette James, West Chester
Secretary of Labor and Industry
Sandi L. Vito, Harrisburg
Secretary of Revenue
Stephen H. Stetler, York
State Civil Service Commission
Tara E. Reynolds, Pittsburgh
Children’s Trust Fund Board
Frank Cervone, Hartsville – reappointment
Susan Eckert, Lancaster – reappointment
Carole Haas Gravagno, Wayne – reappointment
Linda J. Rich, Wyncote – reappointment
Tanya Williams Bell, Harrisburg – reappointment
Harry Hamilton, Glen Lyon
Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority
Fred P. Rinaldi, Old Forge
David E. Landau, Wallingford
Board of Governors of the State System of Higher Education
Guido M. Pichini, Wyomissing Hills – reappointment
Kenneth Jarin, Newtown – reappointment
Aaron A. Walton, Allison Park – reappointment
Marie A. Conley Lammando, Harrisburg – reappointment
Christine J. Toretti, Indiana – reappointment
Paul S. Dlugolecki, Mechanicsburg – reappointment
Celestino R. Pennoni, Bryn Mawr – reappointment
Harold C. Shields, Allison Park
Richard Kneedler, Lancaster
Lydia Hernandez-Velez, Philadelphia
Thomas M. Sweitzer, Swarthmore
Temple University
Robert A. Rovner, Bryn Mawr – reappointment
Architects Licensure Board
Troy M. Cassell, Philadelphia
State Board of Auctioneer Examiners
Anne N. Davies, Dallas – reappointment
State Board of Barber Examiners
John E. Payne Jr., North Huntingdon
State Board of Certified Real Estate Appraisers
Daniel A. Bradley, Sarver – reappointment
State Board of Chiropractic
George E. Khoury, D.C.; Bridgeville
State Board of Cosmetology
Alessandra Carrafiello, Philadelphia
State Board of Dentistry
Douglas P. Marinak, DDS; Mechanicsburg – reappointment
State Registration Board for Professional Engineers, Land Surveyors and Geologists
Matthew Karnell, Philadelphia
Lena Gabriela Andrews, Pittsburgh – reappointment
John M. Chenosky, P.E.; Alburtis
State Board of Funeral Directors
Michael J. Yeosock, Plains – reappointment
Rev. Richard B. Starr, Dallastown
State Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators
Paul D. Gehris, Shermans Dale
State Board of Occupational Therapy Education and Licensure
Daniel Panchik, Hershey – reappointment
State Board of Osteopathic Medicine
Samuel J. Garloff, D.O.; Etters
State Board of Physical Therapy
Cindy L. Best, York Haven – reappointment
State Real Estate Commission
Annie Hanna Cestra, Pittsburgh – reappointment
State Board of Social Workers, Marriage and Family Therapists and Professional Counselors
Nancy L. Sidell, Ph.D.; Wellsboro
State Board of Examiners In Speech-Language and Hearing
Dr. Sean C. Campbell, York – reappointment
Jeane Violon Singer, Ph.D.; State College
Board of Trustees of Warren State Hospital
Carmen N. Ferranto, Russell
Board of Trustees of Wernersville State Hospital
Beverly Kuzmission, Reading