Tuesday at the Fair

Tuesday’s lineup at the fair includes the following events:

Kids Day – Sponsored by Pepsi, Comcast Spotlight
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 p.m. Gates Open

Admission:

Ages 4-64 – $6.00 (includes Mechanical Rides provided by Bates Bros. Amusements)

Ages 65+ – FREE Admission with ID (sponsored by PA Lottery & UPMC)

Parking $3.00

8:00 a.m. Judging – 4H, FFA & Open Class Poultry and Horses
9:00 a.m. Judging – 4H, FFA & Open Dairy Cattle and Swine
10:00 a.m. Free Kids Day Show – Marvel Comics – Grandstand, Sponsored by Pepsi & Comcast Spotlight
11:00 a.m. Expo I, Expo II, Grandstand & Agriculture Buildings Open
11:00 a.m.– Close – Bates Brothers Amusements on the Midway
1:00 p.m. Judging – Expo II – Flowers
1:00 p.m. Harness Racing – Grandstand Sponsored by gantdaily.com
1:00 p.m. Circle C Animal Racing – Ducks, Pigs, Goats! – Expo II Plaza
1:30 p.m. Fire Fighter Training Show – Expo II Plaza
2:00 p.m. David H. Litz Grove Stage – Aaron Kelly Sponsored by PA Lottery & CNB Bank
3:00 p.m.Circle C Animal Racing – Ducks, Pigs, Goats! – Expo II Plaza
3:00 p.m. Judging – 4H FFA Swine
3:30 p.m. Fire Fighter Training Show – Expo II Plaza
4:00 p.m. Appalachian Arts Studios Woodcarvings & More by Rick Boni – Weaver Street Gate Sponsored by BWP Hardwoods Inc.
5:00 p.m. David H. Litz Grove Stage – Dance Company Sponsored by PA Lottery & CNB Bank
6:00 p.m. David H. Litz Grove Stage – Aaron Kelly Sponsored by PA Lottery & CNB Bank
6:00 p.m. Fire Fighter Training Show – Expo II Plaza
6:00 p.m. Judging – 4H/FFA Swine Judging
6:30 p.m. Circle C Animal Racing – Ducks, Pigs, Goats! – Expo II Plaza
7:00 p.m. Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Expo II Plaza Near Stone Gate -Registration 6:30

Age Classes 4 & Under; 5&6 and 7 to 9 years of age Sponsored by Dave and Marianne Hallstrom

7:00 p.m. Appalachian Arts Studios Woodcarvings & More by Rick Boni – Weaver Street Gate Sponsored by BWP Hardwoods Inc.
7:00 p.m. Amateur Idol Contest –Semi-Finals – David H. Litz Grove Stage Sponsored by Comcast Spotlight, WOKW, and Mediavision
8:00 p.m. Fire Fighter Training Show – Expo II Plaza
8:00 p.m. David H. Litz Grove Stage – Aaron Kelly Sponsored by PA Lottery & CNB Bank
8:00 p.m. Doobie Brothers – Grandstand. Reserved Seating Track $21 Grandstand or Bleacher $19
8:30 p.m. Circle C Animal Racing – Ducks, Pigs, Goats! – Expo II Plaza
9:00 p.m. Appalachian Arts Studios Woodcarvings & More by Rick Boni – Weaver Street Gate Sponsored by BWP Hardwoods Inc.



Clearfield County Fair coverage on GantDaily is brought to you by: Strattan Motors in Clearfield and Miller Brothers Furniture in Falls Creek.

Millersburg Man Killed in Tractor Accident
Pennsylvania Lottery Sets New Sales Record

Leave a Reply