Complete results of the Clearfield Odd-Age Wrestling Tournament

Clearfield Odd-Age Tournament results – January 20, 2007

7 & Under

40 lbs – Round Robin
1) Cross Bloom, Curwensville (2-0)
2) Rave Gilbert, Clearfield (1-1)    
3) Alan Kessler, Clearfield (0-2)

45 lbs
1) Izac Benson, Mount Union, F 0:55
2) Gavon Dannecker, Bellefonte
3) Derek Henry, Bald Eagle Area, 8-6, SV
4) Joseph Ball, Moshannon Valley

50 lbs

1) Dylan Confer, West Branch, F 2:15
2) Brian Gunter, Tyrone
3) Nathan Poole, Bellefonte, 8-7
4) Ryan Little, Brockway

55 lbs- Round Robin
1) Luke McGonigal, Clearfield (3-0)
2) John Bobbert, West Branch (2-1)
3) Caleb Kitko, Moshannon Valley (1-2)
4) Bryce Timko, Curwensville (0-3)

60 lbs- Round Robin

1) Hunter Parks, West Branch (3-0)
2) Landon Fisher, Huntington (2-1)
3) Lucas Swortwood, West Branch (1-2)
4) Jacob Carter, Clearfield (0-3)

65 lbs- Round Robin
1) Hunter Hockenberry, Bellefonte (4-0)
2) Tre Fleck, Lewistown (3-1)
3) Cayden Lucus, Bellefonte (2-2)
4) Paul Kennedy, Clearfield (1-3)

70 lbs- Round Robin
1) Larry Brown, Houtzdale (3-0)
2) Gus Pyle, Bedford (2-1)
3) Marcus Monoskey, Osceola (1-2)
4) Mark Quick, Clearfield (0-3)

90 lbs
1) Chase Myers, Moshannon Valley, 2-0
2) Brandon Brungard, Loganton

8 & 9

50 lbs – Round Robin
1)    Michael Kachit, Bald Eagle Area (2-0)
2)    Elijah Jacobs, Curwensville (1-1)
3) Chance Timko, Clearfield (0-2)

55 lbs    – Round Robin

1)    Logan Charles, Curwensville (2-0)
2)    Hunter Blake, Clearfield (1-1)
3)    Noah Kitko, Moshannon Valley (0-2)

60 lbs    – Round Robin
1) Shae Bloom, Curwensville (4-0)
2) Dakota Weitosh, Philipsburg-Osceola (3-1)
3) Harley Rothrock, Clearfield (2-2)
4) Scott Kessler, Clearfield (1-3)

65 lbs- Round Robin
1) Collin Glorioso, Huntington (5-0)
2) Jonathan Gabriel, Bedford (4-1)
3) Jonathan Sponsler, Curwensville (3-2)
4) Logan Gilbert, Clearfield (2-3)

70 lbs    
1) Trevor Corl, Howard, 7-0
2) Luke Kolinchale, Roaring Spring
3) Logan Fisher, Heston, 6-2
4) Austin Swortwood, Grassflat

75-80 lbs    – Round Robin
1) Ben Bienert, Penns Valley (5-0)
2) Ryan Guenot, Bald Eagle Area (4-1)
3) Jarrett Shreffler, Bald Eagle Area (3-2)
4) Matt Jones, Clearfield (2-3)

85 lbs    – Round Robin
1) Chase Myers, Bald Eagle Area (2-0)
2) Christopher Cheskey, Clearfield (1-1)
3) Levi Wison, Clearfield (0-2)

90-95 lbs    – Round Robin
1) Vincent McDowell, West Branch (5-0)
2) Jacob Stiles, Curwensville (4-1)
3) Reece Lucas, Bellefonte (3-2)
4) Travis Ogden, Clearfield (2-3)

105 lbs    – Round Robin

1) Taggert Meek, West Branch (4-0)
2) Buzzy Maines, West Branch(3-1)
3) Eric Monoskey, Philipsburg-Osceola (2-2)
4) Trent Shaw, Bald Eagle Area (1-3)

10 & 11

65 lbs    
1) Dustin Deliman, West Branch (4-0)
2) Jake Lancaster, Clearfield (3-1)
3) Tyler Mays, Clearfield (2-2)
4) Titus Tice, Nittany Lion Wrestling Club (1-3)

70 lbs    
1) Zack Fox, Moshannon Valley, 8-2
2) Tyler Gummo, West Branch

75 lbs    – Round Robin
1) Nolan Barger, Clearfield (5-0)
2) Mike Kauffman, State College (4-1)
3) Isaiah Barrett, New York (3-2)
4) Tyler Gummo, West Branch (2-3)

80 lbs- Round Robin
1) Christian Stone, Clearfield (3-0)
2) Zach Timmins, Curwensville (2-1)
3) Chase Wheeler, New York (1-2)
4) Kaleb Quick, West Branch (0-3)

85 lbs- Round Robin
1) Tyler Bainey, Bald Eagle Area (3-0)
2) Trey McKenzie, Curwensville (2-1)
3) Nate Wriglesworth, Curwensville (1-2)
4) Anthony Guifaile, Moshannon Valley (0-3)

95 lbs    Round Robin
1) Bob Lumadue, Philipsburg-Osceola (2-0)
2) Jordan Schultz, Curwensville (1-1)
3) Patrick Graham, Clearfield (0-2)

100 lbs    Round Robin

1) Aaron Varner, Bald Eagle Area (2-0)
2) Dale Confer, West Branch (1-1)
3) Josh Kennedy, Clearfield (0-2)

105 lbs    Round Robin
1) Kaden Hawkins, Clearfield (2-0)
2) Cole Mann, Bald Eagle Area (1-1)
3) Austin Cable, Bellefonte (0-2)

115 lbs- Round Robin
1) Ricky Magnuson, Curwensville (3-0)
2) Andy McRondal, Plum (2-1)
3) Nicholas Landon, Curwensville (1-2)
4) Anthony Guifaile, Moshannon Valley (0-3)

140 lbs

1) Austin Bloom, Curwensville, F 1:34
2)April Mincey, Clearfield

12 & 13

100 – 110 lbs- Round Robin
1) Anderew Hill, Clearfield (5-0)
2) Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area (3-2)
3) Derek Shatienberg, Brockway (3-2)
4) Cody Lansberry, Clearfield (3-2)

120 lbs    Round Robin

1) Ryan Kerr, Brookville (3-0)
2) Kyle Klein, Selinsgrove (2-1)
3) Dalton Cole, Clearfield (1-2)
4) Ethan Thachik, Clearfield (0-3)

130 lbs- Round Robin
1) Mike Ede, Selinsgrove (5-0)
2) Brandon Boleen, Brockway (4-1)
3) Curtis Owens, Clearfield (3-2)
4) Ben Verbitskey, Bald Eagle Area (2-3)

145 lbs – Round Robin  
 
1) Derek Danver, Clearfield (2-0)
2) Travis Corl, Bellefonte (1-1)
3) Kurt Johnston, Curwensville (0-2)

Hwt – Round Robin
1) Justin Kanouff, Clearfield (4-0)
2) Cliff Hill, Clearfield (3-1)
3) Jordan Lancaster, Curwensville (2-2)
4)Caleb Daye, Bald Eagle Area (0-4)

Bison Wrestlers Fall to St. Marys, 38-26
Athlete of the Week -- 1/15 - 1/21

Leave a Reply