Clearfield Jr. High Wrestlers Go 1-3 at Bald Eagle Tourney

Wingate — The Clearfield Junior High wrestling team competed in the annual Bald Eagle Duals on Saturday December 16.

They went 1-3 on the day.

Match by match results:

Clearfield vs Trinity 54/46

75 Frankie Aveni LBF 1:19 Blake Idings
80 Sam Barton FF No Entry
85 Tanner Ogden WBF 2:44 Tyler Bedillion
90 Shane Peters FF No Entry
95 Cody Lansberry FF No Entry
100 Max VonGunden WBF 1:06 Jacob Sacher
105 Troy Danver LBMD 0-10 Brandon Lesko
110 Andrew Hill WBF 1:44 Cameron Banasich
115 Dalton Cole LBF :59 Mike Ardeno
122 Shane Harper LBD 0-6 Jordan Roberts
130 Garrett Samsel LBF 2:42 Patrick Jennings
138 Derek Danver WBF 3:59 Mike Hutchinson
145 Wil Beauseigneur LBF 3:44 Chris Bombash
155 Daniel Henderlong LBD 1-3 Dan Miller
165 Justin Kanouff WBF 2:33 Tracey Negley
185 Cliff Hill LBF 2:19 Kyle McWreath
210 Lance Toy WBF 3:31 Tim Woods
HWT No Entry FF

Clearfield vs New Oxford 18-75

75 Frankie Aveni FF No Entry
80 Sam Barton LBF :29 A. Brehem
85 Tanner Ogden LBF 2:37 J. Conaway
90 Shane Peters LBD 5-7 T. Basom
95 Cody Lansberry WBF 2:25 B. Pats
100 Max VonGunden WBD 8-4 M. Rebent
105 Troy Danver LBF 1:10 J. Hagermen
110 Andrew Hill LBD 0-3 R. Forry
115 Dalton Cole LBF 1:16 K. Dayhoff
122 Shane Harper LBF 4:11 C. Bixler
130 Curtis Owens LBF 4:21 S. Sanders
138 Derek Danver WBD 7-2 A. Smith
145 Wil Beauseigneur LBF 1:47 T. Newberry
155 Daniel Henderlong LBD 3-9 N. Robert
165 Justin Kanouff LBF 1:26 J. Kennedy
185 Cliff Hill LBF :52 J. Eline
210 Lance Toy LBF :15 C. Hersey
HWT No Entry FF R. Young

Clearfield vs Central Dauphin 31-62

75 Frankie Aveni LBF 3:55 Jerry Schwartz
80 Sam Barton LBF 1:05 Gerald Kramer
85 Tanner Ogden LBF :27 Shyheim Brown
90 Shane Peters LBD 4-5 Steven Varner
95 Cody Lansberry WBF :09 B. Gazetti
100 Max VonGunden WBD OT 7-5 Francis Egbo
105 Troy Danver LBF :39 Mason Seltzer
110 Andrew Hill LBTF 17-1 Tyler Buckman
115 Dalton Cole LBF2:40 Brandon Weaver
122 Shane Harper WBF 2:24 Chester Gearhart
130 Garrett Samsel LBF :40 Rich Wesley
138 Derek Danver WBF 2:09 Adam Fortney
145 Wil Beauseigneur WBMD 9-0 Zak Roller
155 Daniel Henderlong WBD 2-0 Ryan McGarvey
165 Justin Kanouff WBD 4-2 Tom Black
185 Cliff Hill LBF :48 K. Wolfe
210 Clearfield Forfeit
HWT Lance Toy LBF :32 Micheal Stewart

Clearfield vs Trinity 38-50

75 Frankie Aveni LBF 3:32 Blake Idings
80 Sam Barton FF No Entry
85 Tanner Ogden WBF 4:19 Tyler Bedillion
90 Shane Peters FF No Entry
95 Cody Lansberry FF No Entry
100 Max VonGunden WBD 7-0 Jacob Sacher
105 Troy Danver LBMD 0-8 Brandon Lesko
110 Andrew Hill WBMD 9-0 Cameron Banasich
115 Dalton Cole LBF :58 Mike Ardeno
122 Shane Harper LBD 5-10 Jordan Roberts
130 Curtis Owens LBF 2:53 Patrick Jennings
138 Derek Danver WBD 9-3 Mike Hutchinson
145 Wil Beauseigneur LBD 0-4 Chris Bombash
155 Daniel Henderlong LBMD 12-1 Dan Miller
165 Justin Kanouff LBF :30 Kyle McWreath
185 Cliff Hill LBF :49 Tracey Negley
210 Lance Toy WBMD 11-1 J.D. George
HWT Clearfield Forfeit Tim Woods

Lady Tide Beats Lady Vikings 52-34 for 4-0 MVL Start
Curwensville Elementary Wrestlers Place in Tournament

Leave a Reply