Clearfield Boys Claim Regular Season Track Title

WINGATE — The Clearfield boys track and field team swept host Bald Eagle and Huntingdon Tuesday afternoon to finish their Mountain League dual season at 7-0 to claim the regular season title. They easily beat BEA 113-37 and crushed an outmanned Huntingdon squad 135-15.

Conversely, the Clearfield girls were swept, losing to BEA 83-66 and narrowly losing to the Lady Bearcats 77-73 to see their record dip below .500 at 3-4.

The usual suspects led the boys – Mason Royer (100 H, 300 H), Bront Strickland (100m, 200m), and Matt Collins (discus, javelin) – as each were double winners. Kyle Biancuzzo won both distance events (1600m, 3200m) to be a fourth double winner. 

The Bison jumpers swept those events – Ethan McGinnis in the long jump, Taye Lynch in the triple jump, and David McKenzie in the high jump. 

Other overall winners were JT Swales in the 400m, and Luke Miukesell in the 800m.

The boys also won two of the three relays – the 4×100 and 4×400.

Individual winners on the girls side were Katrina Spencer in the 100 hurdles, Jacklyn Freeman in the 3200 and Kylee Mitchell in the shot put. The girls also captured the 4×800.

This weekend the teams will ,travel to the Lock Haven Bald Eagle Invitational before hosting the Mountain League Championship Meet next Tuesday.

Meet results, followed by the Bison Scoreboard:

              Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
  1 Clearfield Area                           11:47.4      5
  2 Bald Eagle Area                           12:00.5      3
  3 Huntingdon Area                           12:47.4      

               Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
  1 Bald Eagle Area                            9:20.3      5
  2 Clearfield Area                            9:26.2      3
  3 Huntingdon Area                           10:38.8      
  4 Bald Eagle Area B                         11:16.7      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Katrina Spencer       11 Clearfield Area          17.7    NWI     5
  2 Alyssa Packer          9 Bald Eagle Area          18.5    NWI     3
  3 Madison Davis          9 Clearfield Area          19.6    NWI     2
  4 Madelyn Baily          9 Bald Eagle Area          19.8    NWI     1
  5 Brooke Hall           10 Bald Eagle Area          20.5    NWI     
  6 Kaden Sims            10 Huntingdon Area          20.6    NWI     
  7 Emily Shiels           9 Bald Eagle Area          21.5    NWI     
  8 Kylie Glorioso        10 Huntingdon Area          22.5    NWI     

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Mason Royer           12 Clearfield Area          16.1    NWI     5
  2 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area          18.0    NWI     3
  3 Jacob Michael         11 Bald Eagle Area          18.2    NWI   1.5
  3 Pratan Steiner        11 Clearfield Area          18.2    NWI   1.5
  5 Austin Huyett         12 Bald Eagle Area          18.3    NWI     
  6 Cabel Spackman        10 Bald Eagle Area          19.5    NWI     
  6 Dylan Wilt            11 Clearfield Area          19.5    NWI     
  8 Jack Hosler            9 Huntingdon Area          19.8    NWI     
  8 Nick Zink             10 Bald Eagle Area          19.8    NWI     
 10 Herschel Johnson      10 Clearfield Area          20.0    NWI     
 11 Luke Wilson            9 Bald Eagle Area          20.2    NWI     
 12 Lennon Miller          9 Clearfield Area          27.3    NWI     

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Gracie McKinney       10 Huntingdon Area          13.4    NWI     5
  2 Caitlin Taylor         9 Bald Eagle Area          13.7    NWI     3
  3 Nicolette Brossard    11 Clearfield Area          13.8    NWI   1.5
  3 Avry Grumblatt           Clearfield Area          13.9    NWI   1.5
  5 Lindsey Reynolds       9 Bald Eagle Area          14.0    NWI     
  5 Allie Troup            9 Huntingdon Area          14.0    NWI     
  7 Carly Kyper            9 Huntingdon Area          14.3    NWI     
  8 Addison Proctor        9 Bald Eagle Area          14.4    NWI     
  9 Sophia Dimittratos     9 Bald Eagle Area          14.6    NWI     
 10 Kelci Corbin           9 Huntingdon Area          14.7    NWI     
 10 Madison DeForest       9 Huntingdon Area          14.7    NWI     

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Bront Strickland      12 Clearfield Area          11.5    NWI     5
  2 Jamison Swales        11 Clearfield Area          11.9    NWI     3
  3 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area          12.0    NWI     2
  4 Robby Hawn            11 Huntingdon Area          12.1    NWI     1
  4 Seth Caldwell         12 Clearfield Area          12.1    NWI     
  4 Isaac Rummary         10 Clearfield Area          12.1    NWI     
  7 Nicholas McClellan     9 Bald Eagle Area          12.2    NWI     
  8 Judah Eveleth         10 Bald Eagle Area          12.3    NWI     
  8 Camden Knode          10 Huntingdon Area          12.3    NWI     
 10 Nick Turner           10 Bald Eagle Area          12.6    NWI     
 10 Cody Shaw             10 Clearfield Area          12.6    NWI     
 12 Connor Heath          11 Huntingdon Area          12.7    NWI     
 13 Derek Henry           11 Bald Eagle Area          12.8    NWI     
 14 Giovan Scaccia         9 Huntingdon Area          12.9    NWI     
 14 Donald Habovick       11 Bald Eagle Area          12.9    NWI     
 16 Seth Foster           10 Bald Eagle Area          13.2    NWI     
 17 Keith Greene          10 Bald Eagle Area          13.5    NWI     
 17 Hunter Dumond-Hatton   9 Bald Eagle Area          13.5    NWI     
 19 Colin Biddle           9 Huntingdon Area          13.8    NWI     

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Zoey McHenry           9 Bald Eagle Area        6:05.8      5
  2 Jordan Hawkins        11 Huntingdon Area        6:11.3      3
  3 Jaclyn Freeman        11 Clearfield Area        6:17.0      2
  4 Mikaela Reed           9 Huntingdon Area        6:27.4      1
  5 Emily Shipley          9 Clearfield Area        6:31.0      
  6 Morgan Chambers       11 Bald Eagle Area        6:31.1      
  7 Tessa Keller          11 Huntingdon Area        6:46.2      
  8 Kim Stratton          12 Huntingdon Area        6:58.3      
  9 Kynnedy Miller         9 Huntingdon Area        7:09.8      
 10 McKynly Miller        12 Huntingdon Area        7:14.1      
 11 Jessica Mulhollan     10 Clearfield Area        7:14.5      
 12 Madilyn Domico         9 Clearfield Area        7:16.3      
 13 Mackenzie Rowlers     11 Clearfield Area        7:21.6      
 14 Sierra Surovac         9 Bald Eagle Area        7:38.0      
 15 Tierra Bender         12 Clearfield Area        7:44.9      

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Kyle Biancuzzo        12 Clearfield Area        4:56.2      5
  2 Jeremiah Vezza        10 Clearfield Area        5:06.6      3
  3 Austin Klinger        12 Bald Eagle Area        5:13.6      2
  4 Anton Fatula          10 Bald Eagle Area        5:27.9      1
  5 Jakob Ream            10 Bald Eagle Area        5:34.7      
  6 Mulhollan Isaac       12 Clearfield Area        5:38.0      
  7 Caden Reamer           9 Huntingdon Area        5:40.4      
  8 Aaron Aycock          11 Clearfield Area        5:54.6      
  9 Robert Kear           10 Clearfield Area        5:57.6      
 10 Dylan Harvey          11 Bald Eagle Area        6:01.0      
 11 Nace Hale             11 Clearfield Area        6:02.2      
 12 Dylan Kibe            11 Bald Eagle Area        6:05.4      
 13 Jusitn Maines          9 Clearfield Area        6:08.5      
 14 Sean McLaughlin       10 Huntingdon Area        6:10.1      
 15 Dylan Carfley            Clearfield Area        6:31.3      
 16 Mark Desantis         10 Clearfield Area        8:02.0      

              Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
  1 Huntingdon Area                              56.5      5
  2 Bald Eagle Area                              56.7      3
  3 Clearfield Area                              59.9      

               Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
  1 Clearfield Area                              46.4      5
  2 Huntingdon Area                              49.1      3
  3 Bald Eagle Area B                            49.6      
  4 Clearfield Area B                            50.8      
 DQ Bald Eagle Area                                NT      

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Emily Walters         10 Huntingdon Area        1:07.6      5
  2 Caitlin Taylor         9 Bald Eagle Area        1:07.9      3
  3 Kaleigh Cunningham    10 Bald Eagle Area        1:08.6      2
  4 Madison Davis          9 Clearfield Area        1:10.8      1
  5 Sierra Luzier         12 Clearfield Area        1:11.1      
  6 Sophia Dimittratos     9 Bald Eagle Area        1:25.0      

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jamison Swales        11 Clearfield Area          55.2      5
  2 Luke Holler           12 Bald Eagle Area          55.4      3
  3 Trevor Franek          9 Clearfield Area          57.0      2
  4 Thad Butler           10 Clearfield Area          57.7      1
  5 Ethan McGinnis        12 Clearfield Area          58.4      
  6 Bront Strickland      12 Clearfield Area          59.2      
  7 Luke Mikesell         10 Clearfield Area          59.3      
  8 Richard Taylor        10 Bald Eagle Area          59.4      
  8 Cody Shaw             10 Clearfield Area          59.4      
 10 Robby Hawn            11 Huntingdon Area        1:01.8      
 11 Hunter Dumond-Hatton   9 Bald Eagle Area        1:02.4      
 12 Ryan Forcey           10 Clearfield Area        1:03.0      
 13 Tomek Muhr            11 Bald Eagle Area        1:06.5      
 14 Nicholas Ishler       10 Bald Eagle Area        1:09.5      
 15 Nick Blowers          10 Clearfield Area        1:14.9      
 16 Liam Yeager           12 Bald Eagle Area        1:25.5      

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Rachel Gwinn          10 Huntingdon Area          48.8      5
  2 Alyssa Packer          9 Bald Eagle Area          49.6      3
  3 Katrina Spencer       11 Clearfield Area          50.6      2
  4 Nora Teitjens         12 Huntingdon Area          53.8      1
  5 Madelyn Baily          9 Bald Eagle Area          55.7      
  6 Lexi Turner           12 Bald Eagle Area        1:00.0      
  7 Brooke Hall           10 Bald Eagle Area        1:05.1      

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Mason Royer           12 Clearfield Area         44.90      5
  2 Jacob Michael         11 Bald Eagle Area         45.60      3
  3 Pratan Steiner        11 Clearfield Area         47.40      2
  4 Jack Hosler            9 Huntingdon Area         47.50      1
  5 Austin Huyett         12 Bald Eagle Area         47.60      
  6 Herschel Johnson      10 Clearfield Area         49.50      
  7 Dylan Wilt            11 Clearfield Area         50.20      
  8 Nick Zink             10 Bald Eagle Area         50.30      
  9 Luke Wilson            9 Bald Eagle Area         50.60      
 10 Cabel Spackman        10 Bald Eagle Area         52.30      
 11 Chandler Lauer         9 Huntingdon Area         55.50      
 12 Lennon Miller          9 Clearfield Area       1:05.20      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Mikaela Reed           9 Huntingdon Area        2:46.8      5
  2 Zoey McHenry           9 Bald Eagle Area        2:47.8      3
  3 Kaleigh Cunningham    10 Bald Eagle Area        2:59.5      2
  4 Sierra Luzier         12 Clearfield Area        3:00.2      1
  5 Emily Shipley          9 Clearfield Area        3:05.5      
  6 Kynnedy Miller         9 Huntingdon Area        3:14.7      
  7 Mackenzie Rowlers     11 Clearfield Area        3:17.2      
  8 Tierra Bender         12 Clearfield Area        3:21.3      
  9 Sierra Surovac         9 Bald Eagle Area        3:21.6      
 10 Madilyn Domico         9 Clearfield Area        3:23.6      
 11 Erika Frey             9 Clearfield Area        3:31.3      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Luke Mikesell         10 Clearfield Area        2:23.2      5
  2 Noah Hockenberry      11 Bald Eagle Area        2:23.5      3
  3 Jakob Ream            10 Bald Eagle Area        2:24.6      2
  4 Aaron Aycock          11 Clearfield Area        2:30.1      1
  5 Brandon Lacock        11 Clearfield Area        2:30.5      
  6 Tomek Muhr            11 Bald Eagle Area        2:36.9      
  7 Mulhollan Isaac       12 Clearfield Area        2:37.1      
  8 Nace Hale             11 Clearfield Area        2:43.6      
  9 Seth Emel              9 Huntingdon Area        2:48.6      
 10 Jusitn Maines          9 Clearfield Area        2:48.9      
 11 Caleb Eisenhauer      12 Clearfield Area        2:50.3      
 12 Nicholas Ishler       10 Bald Eagle Area        2:51.8      
 13 Jake Tanner            9 Huntingdon Area        2:52.5      
 14 Dylan Harvey          11 Bald Eagle Area        2:56.3      
 15 Dylan Carfley            Clearfield Area        2:58.9      
 16 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area        3:33.1      
 17 Liam Yeager           12 Bald Eagle Area        3:35.3      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Rachel Gwinn          10 Huntingdon Area          28.5    NWI     5
  2 Lindsey Reynolds       9 Bald Eagle Area          29.8    NWI     3
  3 Madison Davis          9 Clearfield Area          30.3    NWI     2
  4 Madelyn Baily          9 Bald Eagle Area          31.0    NWI     1
  5 Madison DeForest       9 Huntingdon Area          31.6    NWI     
  6 Kelci Corbin           9 Huntingdon Area          31.7    NWI     
  7 Sophia Dimittratos     9 Bald Eagle Area          32.2    NWI     
  8 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area          35.8    NWI     

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Bront Strickland      12 Clearfield Area          24.2    NWI     5
  2 Gage McClenahan        9 Bald Eagle Area          25.0    NWI   2.5
  2 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area          25.0    NWI   2.5
  4 Nick Turner           10 Bald Eagle Area          25.5    NWI     1
  5 Luke Holler           12 Bald Eagle Area          25.6    NWI     
  6 Thad Butler           10 Clearfield Area          25.7    NWI     
  6 Robby Hawn            11 Huntingdon Area          25.7    NWI     
  8 Richard Taylor        10 Bald Eagle Area          25.9    NWI     
  9 Jamison Swales        11 Clearfield Area          26.0    NWI     
 10 Connor Heath          11 Huntingdon Area          26.4    NWI     
 11 Peter VanCise          9 Bald Eagle Area          26.7    NWI     
 12 Tim Durachko           9 Bald Eagle Area          26.8    NWI     
 13 Donald Habovick       11 Bald Eagle Area          27.0    NWI     
 14 Derek Henry           11 Bald Eagle Area          27.1    NWI     
 15 Giovan Scaccia         9 Huntingdon Area          27.2    NWI     
 16 Seth Foster           10 Bald Eagle Area          27.5    NWI     
 17 Colin Biddle           9 Huntingdon Area          28.4    NWI     
 18 Nick Blowers          10 Clearfield Area          28.5    NWI     
 19 Dylan Wilt            11 Clearfield Area          28.7    NWI     
 20 Nicholas Buckley       9 Huntingdon Area          29.4    NWI     

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jaclyn Freeman        11 Clearfield Area       13:40.5      5
  2 Zoey McHenry           9 Bald Eagle Area       13:44.7      3
  3 Tessa Keller          11 Huntingdon Area       14:37.7      2
  4 Jordan Hawkins        11 Huntingdon Area       14:55.0      1
  5 Morgan Chambers       11 Bald Eagle Area       15:28.1      
  6 Jessica Mulhollan     10 Clearfield Area       16:20.4      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Kyle Biancuzzo        12 Clearfield Area       10:33.1      5
  2 Jeremiah Vezza        10 Clearfield Area       11:29.0      3
  3 Austin Klinger        12 Bald Eagle Area       11:48.3      2
  4 Anton Fatula          10 Bald Eagle Area       12:22.7      1
  5 Brandon Lacock        11 Clearfield Area       12:43.3      
  6 Caden Reamer           9 Huntingdon Area       13:24.3      
  7 Dylan Kibe            11 Bald Eagle Area       13:42.5      
  8 Robert Kear           10 Clearfield Area       13:47.8      
  9 Sean McLaughlin       10 Huntingdon Area       14:29.0      

              Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
  1 Bald Eagle Area                            4:43.6      5
  2 Clearfield Area                            4:44.3      3
  3 Huntingdon Area                            4:53.0      

               Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
  1 Clearfield Area                            3:47.6      5
  2 Bald Eagle Area                            3:48.2      3
  3 Clearfield Area B                          4:02.9      
  4 Bald Eagle Area B                          4:03.1      
  5 Bald Eagle Area C                          4:25.3      
  6 Clearfield Area C                          4:34.3      
  7 Huntingdon Area                            4:58.6      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Kaden Sims            10 Huntingdon Area      13-09.00    NWI     5
  2 Rachel Price          12 Huntingdon Area      13-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Kasey Trexler         10 Huntingdon Area      13-04.00    NWI     2
  4 Alexandra Lindstrom   12 Clearfield Area      13-02.50    NWI     1
  5 Jacee Deline           9 Huntingdon Area      13-00.50    NWI     
  6 Lexi Turner           12 Bald Eagle Area      12-07.50    NWI     
  7 Carly Kyper            9 Huntingdon Area      12-07.00    NWI     
  8 Emily Shiels           9 Bald Eagle Area      12-03.00    NWI     
  9 Avry Grumblatt           Clearfield Area      12-01.50    NWI     
 10 Miranda Ballock       11 Bald Eagle Area      12-00.00    NWI     
 11 Paige McCabe          11 Huntingdon Area      11-09.50    NWI     
 12 Trisha Yedlosky       12 Huntingdon Area      11-08.00    NWI     
 13 Madelyn Baily          9 Bald Eagle Area      11-07.00    NWI     
 14 S Harlen               9 Huntingdon Area      11-04.50    NWI     
 15 Brooke Hall           10 Bald Eagle Area      11-04.00    NWI     
 16 Allie Troup            9 Huntingdon Area      11-01.50    NWI     
 17 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area      10-10.00    NWI     
 18 Leah Price            10 Huntingdon Area      10-09.50    NWI     
 19 Alyssabeth Kinder     10 Huntingdon Area       9-11.00    NWI     

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Ethan McGinnis        12 Clearfield Area      17-08.50    NWI     5
  2 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area      17-08.00    NWI     3
  3 Connor Heath          11 Huntingdon Area      17-06.50    NWI     2
  4 David McKenzie        12 Clearfield Area      17-01.00    NWI     1
  5 Isaac Rummary         10 Clearfield Area      17-00.00    NWI     
  6 Gage McClenahan        9 Bald Eagle Area      16-11.00    NWI     
  7 Judah Eveleth         10 Bald Eagle Area      16-09.00    NWI     
  8 Derek Henry           11 Bald Eagle Area      16-04.00    NWI     
  9 Tim Durachko           9 Bald Eagle Area      16-00.00    NWI     
 10 Donald Habovick       11 Bald Eagle Area      15-09.00    NWI     
 11 Jalen Kushner          9 Clearfield Area      15-06.00    NWI     
 12 Logan Fetzer          11 Bald Eagle Area      15-03.50    NWI     
 13 Luke Mikesell         10 Clearfield Area      15-02.50    NWI     
 14 John Kline            12 Huntingdon Area      15-01.00    NWI     
 15 Seth Foster           10 Bald Eagle Area      14-08.50    NWI     
 16 Jake Tanner            9 Huntingdon Area      14-01.00    NWI     
 17 Keith Greene          10 Bald Eagle Area      13-10.50    NWI     
 18 Caleb Eisenhauer      12 Clearfield Area      12-08.00    NWI     

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Gracie McKinney       10 Huntingdon Area      31-09.00    NWI     5
  2 Alexandra Lindstrom   12 Clearfield Area      30-09.50    NWI     3
  3 Avry Grumblatt           Clearfield Area      29-10.00    NWI     2
  4 Rachel Gwinn          10 Huntingdon Area      29-01.00    NWI     1
  5 Rachel Price          12 Huntingdon Area      27-02.00    NWI     
  6 Emily Shiels           9 Bald Eagle Area      26-10.00    NWI     
  7 Jacee Deline           9 Huntingdon Area      26-05.00    NWI     
  8 Nora Teitjens         12 Huntingdon Area      26-04.00    NWI     
  9 Alyssabeth Kinder     10 Huntingdon Area      26-00.00    NWI     
 10 Miranda Ballock       11 Bald Eagle Area      25-02.50    NWI     
 11 Paige McCabe          11 Huntingdon Area      24-04.00    NWI     

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
  1 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area      40-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Dakota Weglarz        10 Huntingdon Area      35-10.50    NWI     3
  3 Ethan McGinnis        12 Clearfield Area      35-09.51    NWI     2
  4 Trevor Franek          9 Clearfield Area      35-09.50    NWI     1
  5 Jacob Michael         11 Bald Eagle Area      35-02.50    NWI     
  6 David McKenzie        12 Clearfield Area      34-03.00    NWI     
  7 Austin Huyett         12 Bald Eagle Area      34-00.00    NWI     
  8 Logan Fetzer          11 Bald Eagle Area      33-09.00    NWI     
  9 Donald Habovick       11 Bald Eagle Area      33-02.50    NWI     
 10 Derek Henry           11 Bald Eagle Area      32-09.00    NWI     
 11 Cabel Spackman        10 Bald Eagle Area      30-08.00    NWI     
 12 Jake Tanner            9 Huntingdon Area      30-02.50    NWI     

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Nora Teitjens         12 Huntingdon Area       4-10.00      5
  2 Nicolette Brossard    11 Clearfield Area       4-08.00      3
  3 Gracie McKinney       10 Huntingdon Area       4-06.00      2
  4 Corinne Reamer         9 Huntingdon Area       4-02.00      1
  4 Kasey Trexler         10 Huntingdon Area       4-02.00      
  4 Allie Troup            9 Huntingdon Area       4-02.00      
  7 E. Kartz                 Huntingdon Area       4-00.00      
  7 Alexandra Lindstrom   12 Clearfield Area       4-00.00      

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 David McKenzie        12 Clearfield Area       6-00.00      5
  2 Jacob Michael         11 Bald Eagle Area       5-10.00      3
  3 Taye Lynch            10 Clearfield Area       5-08.00      2
  4 Logan Fetzer          11 Bald Eagle Area       5-04.00      1
  4 Austin Huyett         12 Bald Eagle Area       5-04.00      
  6 Desantis Isaiah       12 Clearfield Area       5-02.00      
  7 Dakota Weglarz        10 Huntingdon Area       5-00.00      
  8 Peter VanCise          9 Bald Eagle Area       4-10.00      
  8 Luke Wilson            9 Bald Eagle Area       4-10.00      
  8 Jalen Kushner          9 Clearfield Area       4-10.00      
 11 Chandler Lauer         9 Huntingdon Area       4-08.00      

                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Gracie McKinney       10 Huntingdon Area       9-06.00      5
  2 Caitlin Taylor         9 Bald Eagle Area       7-06.00      3
  3 Rachel Price          12 Huntingdon Area       7-00.03      2
  4 Lindsey Reynolds       9 Bald Eagle Area       7-00.02      1
  5 Madison DeForest       9 Huntingdon Area       7-00.00      
  6 McKynly Miller        12 Huntingdon Area       6-00.00      
  7 Kylie Glorioso        10 Huntingdon Area       6-00.00      
  8 Sierra Hanlon         10 Huntingdon Area       5-06.00      
  9 Jaclyn Freeman        11 Clearfield Area       5-06.00      

                     Varsity Boys Pole Vault                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Nick Turner           10 Bald Eagle Area      10-06.00      5
  2 John Kline            12 Huntingdon Area      10-00.00      3
  3 Cody Shaw             10 Clearfield Area       9-00.00      2
  4 Drew Koleno            9 Bald Eagle Area       8-06.01      1
  4 Camden Knode          10 Huntingdon Area       8-06.00      
  6 Herschel Johnson      10 Clearfield Area       8-00.00      
  6 Pratan Steiner        11 Clearfield Area       8-00.00      
  6 Patrick Clapper       11 Huntingdon Area       8-00.00      
  6 Colby Grubb            9 Huntingdon Area       8-00.00      
 10 Ben Yetsko             9 Bald Eagle Area       7-06.00      
 10 Seth Caldwell         12 Clearfield Area       7-06.00      
 12 Brett Zattoni          9 Clearfield Area       7-00.00      
 12 Chandler Lauer         9 Huntingdon Area       7-00.00      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Emma Thompson         11 Bald Eagle Area         90-01      5
  2 Mikayle Rebo          12 Clearfield Area         86-03      3
  3 Adazia Mellott        11 Bald Eagle Area         86-02      2
  4 Miranda Yeager        10 Bald Eagle Area         73-00      1
  5 Cassidy Stephens      11 Clearfield Area         72-03      
  6 Heather Huyett        11 Bald Eagle Area         71-01      
  7 Katie Shultz          11 Huntingdon Area         70-08      
  8 Tatiyana Gilbert-Walk 11 Huntingdon Area         70-00      
  9 Kylee Mitchell        11 Clearfield Area         69-11      
 10 Katelyn Wible         11 Bald Eagle Area         68-06      
 11 Abigail Fisher        12 Bald Eagle Area         64-08      
 12 Lauren Smith          12 Huntingdon Area         63-10      
 13 Alexis Bucha          11 Bald Eagle Area         63-01      
 14 Ali Campbell          11 Huntingdon Area         59-03      
 15 Annie Barnhart        10 Bald Eagle Area         58-09      
 16 R. Shope                 Huntingdon Area         57-11      
 17 Zayda Phillips         9 Bald Eagle Area         54-10      
 18 Elissa Russell         9 Bald Eagle Area         48-06      
 19 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area         48-05      
 20 Jenna Herncane        11 Huntingdon Area         47-06      
 21 Ashton Robinson       10 Bald Eagle Area         45-02      
 22 Natalie Nyman         10 Bald Eagle Area         43-00      
 23 Miranda Habbershon    11 Huntingdon Area         42-02      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Matthew Collins       12 Clearfield Area        167-02      5
  2 Levi Luzier           12 Clearfield Area        121-00      3
  3 Mike Salvanish        12 Bald Eagle Area        119-00      2
  4 Gavin Schnarrs        12 Bald Eagle Area         98-11      1
  5 Samuel Pennington     10 Clearfield Area         94-01      
  6 Andrew Josephson      11 Clearfield Area         91-07      
  7 Eli Myers             12 Bald Eagle Area         90-06      
  8 Bryant Speck          10 Huntingdon Area         89-04      
  9 Nathan Hoover          9 Bald Eagle Area         81-02      
 10 Dylan Roberts          9 Bald Eagle Area         79-01      
 11 Zeb Fowler            12 Huntingdon Area         71-02      
 12 Asher Burkett          9 Bald Eagle Area         70-03      
 13 Nicholas Buckley       9 Huntingdon Area         67-10      
 14 Kiefer Charnick        9 Bald Eagle Area         60-04      
 15 Jacob Dillon          11 Huntingdon Area         58-11      
 16 Jesse Bordas          12 Clearfield Area         57-07      

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Kylee Mitchell        11 Clearfield Area      31-08.00      5
  2 Emma Thompson         11 Bald Eagle Area      30-05.00      3
  3 Cassidy Stephens      11 Clearfield Area      29-01.00      2
  4 Adazia Mellott        11 Bald Eagle Area      28-06.00      1
  5 Mikayle Rebo          12 Clearfield Area      28-00.00      
  6 Hayett                   Bald Eagle Area      27-06.00      
  7 Alexis Bucha          11 Bald Eagle Area      26-06.00      
  8 Tatiyana Gilbert-Walk 11 Huntingdon Area      25-10.00      
  9 Miranda Yeager        10 Bald Eagle Area      24-11.00      
 10 Lauren Smith          12 Huntingdon Area      24-05.00      
 11 Katelyn Wible         11 Bald Eagle Area      24-00.00      
 12 Ali Campbell          11 Huntingdon Area      23-09.00      
 13 Annie Barnhart        10 Bald Eagle Area      23-07.00      
 14 Zayda Phillips         9 Bald Eagle Area      23-06.00      
 15 Ashton Robinson       10 Bald Eagle Area      22-08.00      
 16 Katie Shultz          11 Huntingdon Area      22-07.00      
 17 Carly Kyper            9 Huntingdon Area      21-10.00      
 18 Abigail Fisher        12 Bald Eagle Area      19-06.00      
 19 Elissa Russell         9 Bald Eagle Area      18-11.00      
 20 Miranda Habbershon    11 Huntingdon Area      16-09.00      
 21 R. Shope                 Huntingdon Area      14-04.00      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Mike Salvanish        12 Bald Eagle Area      42-08.00      5
  2 Matthew Collins       12 Clearfield Area      41-08.00      3
  3 Eli Myers             12 Bald Eagle Area      40-09.00      2
  4 Bryant Speck          10 Huntingdon Area      38-11.00      1
  5 Brett Zattoni          9 Clearfield Area      38-10.00      
  6 Andrew Josephson      11 Clearfield Area      36-07.00      
  7 Levi Luzier           12 Clearfield Area      35-07.00      
  8 Gavin Schnarrs        12 Bald Eagle Area      34-10.00      
  9 Grady Yarger          11 Clearfield Area      34-02.00      
 10 Samuel Pennington     10 Clearfield Area      31-06.00      
 11 Dylan Roberts          9 Bald Eagle Area      31-01.00      
 12 Zeb Fowler            12 Huntingdon Area      29-07.00      
 13 Asher Burkett          9 Bald Eagle Area      28-09.00      
 14 Jacob Dillon          11 Huntingdon Area      26-11.00      
 15 Nathan Hoover          9 Bald Eagle Area      26-03.00      
 16 Jesse Bordas          12 Clearfield Area      25-07.00      

                   Varsity Girls Javelin Throw                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Alexis Bucha          11 Bald Eagle Area         85-10      5
  2 Mikayle Rebo          12 Clearfield Area         83-09      3
  3 Miranda Ballock       11 Bald Eagle Area         76-00      2
  4 Emma Thompson         11 Bald Eagle Area         73-08      1
  5 Abigail Fisher        12 Bald Eagle Area         73-00      
  6 Ali Campbell          11 Huntingdon Area         69-10      
  7 Katie Shultz          11 Huntingdon Area         67-05      
  8 Kylee Mitchell        11 Clearfield Area         67-03      
  9 Natalie Nyman         10 Bald Eagle Area         66-02      
 10 Heather Huyett        11 Bald Eagle Area         64-06      
 11 Miranda Yeager        10 Bald Eagle Area         61-03      
 12 Zayda Phillips         9 Bald Eagle Area         60-08      
 13 Lauren Smith          12 Huntingdon Area         59-03      
 14 Femke Busch           12 Clearfield Area         57-06      
 15 Ashton Robinson       10 Bald Eagle Area         54-02      
 16 Elissa Russell         9 Bald Eagle Area         48-06      
 17 Tatiyana Gilbert-Walk 11 Huntingdon Area         48-05      
 18 Paige McCabe          11 Huntingdon Area         46-10      
 19 Miranda Habbershon    11 Huntingdon Area         45-03      
 20 R. Shope                 Huntingdon Area         39-01      

                   Varsity Boys Javelin Throw                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Matthew Collins       12 Clearfield Area        135-11      5
  2 Grady Yarger          11 Clearfield Area        135-07      3
  3 Zeb Fowler            12 Huntingdon Area        120-10      2
  4 Eli Myers             12 Bald Eagle Area        118-05      1
  5 Asher Burkett          9 Bald Eagle Area        114-00      
  6 Nathan Hoover          9 Bald Eagle Area        106-11      
  7 Mulhollan Isaac       12 Clearfield Area        101-00      
  8 Keith Greene          10 Bald Eagle Area         96-04      
  9 Andrew Josephson      11 Clearfield Area         96-03      
 10 Samuel Pennington     10 Clearfield Area         85-02      
 11 Levi Luzier           12 Clearfield Area         84-11      
 12 Dylan Painter          9 Huntingdon Area         78-04      
 13 Caleb Eisenhauer      12 Clearfield Area         75-07      
 14 Chornick                 Bald Eagle Area         74-11      
 14 Bryant Speck          10 Huntingdon Area         74-11      
 16 Jacob Dillon          11 Huntingdon Area         68-07      
 17 Patrick Clapper       11 Huntingdon Area         62-00      
 18 Jesse Bordas          12 Clearfield Area         60-03      

 

    Boys Girls
Date Opponent Score Record Score Record
3/28 TRI-MEET        
3/28 vs. CENTRAL 132 – 18 1 – 0 90 – 54 1 – 0
3/28 vs. PHILIPSBURG-OSCEOLA 135 – 15 2 – 0 101 – 40 2 – 0
4/01 @ Altoona Igloo Invitational   2 – 0   2 – 0
4/04 TYRONE 77 – 73 3 – 0 88 – 58 3 – 0
4/11 Tri-Meet @ Penns Valley        
4/11 vs. Penns Valley 95 – 55 4 – 0 54 – 87 3 – 1
4/11 vs. Bellefonte 80 – 70 5 – 0 70 – 78 3 – 2
4/18 Tri-Meet @ Bald Eagle Area        
4/18 vs. BEA 113 – 37 6 – 0 66 – 83 3 – 3
4/18 vs. Huntingdon 135 – 15 7 – 0 73 – 77 3 – 4
4/21 @ LHU Bald Eagle Invitational        
4/25 MOUNTAIN LEAGUE MEET        
5/02 @ St. Marys        
5/05 @ West Central Coaches Meet        
5/09 @ Brookville        
5/17 D9 Championship @ Brookville        
5/26 PIAA Championship        
5/27 @ Shippensburg        
Campus Corner: Shomo Second in Geneva Invite Long Jump
Bison Win Streak Snapped by Mounties, 9-6

Leave a Reply