Keystone Junior League Wrestling Holds Annual Tournament

FLINTON — The Keystone Junior Wrestling League held its annual league tournament Sunday at Glendale High School. Over 360 wrestlers participated from the central PA based league schools.

Team scoring was as follows: Large team division: Bellefonte: 308, Central Mountain: 233, Philipsburg-Oceola: 175,BEA: 137, SC: 127.

Small team division: Glendale: 244, Indian Valley: 162, Clearfield: 144, Penns Valley: 83, Moshannon Valley: 67.

Complete brackets can be found online at www.movalleywrestling.com.

Individual Results:

6 & Under:

40lbs: 1st: Cameron Garcia (B), 2nd: S. Bolig (IV); 3rd: S.Collins (G);
4th: A. Shoff (MV)
45lbs A: 1st: Zac Folmer (B), 2nd: N. Zabinski (G); 3rd: K. Everly (IV);
4th: Z. Vereshack (G)
45lbs B: 1st: Tristan Leonard (IV); 2nd: T. Druckenmiller (IV); 3rd: B.
Wolfrom (CM); 4th: A. Lovell (CM)
50lbs A: 1st: George Campbell (G); 2nd: B. Long (CM); 3rd: A. Webber (SC);
4th: B. Webber (SC)
50lbs B: 1st: Matt Rowles (PO); 2nd: F. Mills (CM); 3rd: T. Kephart (MV);
4th: C. Price (IV)
55lbs: 1st: Will Domico (C); 2nd: A. Lefebvie (BEA); 3rd: C. Freeland (C);
4th: G. Bower (CM)
60lbs: 1st: Jakodi Jones (PO); 2nd: T. Aveni (C); 3rd: G. Garrison (B);
4th: J. Showers (B)
65lbs: 1st: Peyton Kearns (IV); 2nd: E. Snyder (MV)
HWT: 1st: Landen McGarvey (G), 2nd: T. Lobb (MV)

7 & 8:

50lbs: 1st: Dalton Perry (CM); 2nd: T. Weaver (CM); 3rd: G. Long (B); 4th:
E. Davis (C)
55lbs A: 1st: Gino Serafini (CM); 2nd: Z. Dubler (G); 3rd: A. Herzing (SC);
4th: A. Oshea (B)
55lbs B: 1st: Tristan Gregg (MV); 2nd: T. Serb (BEA); 3rd: B. Vereshack
(G); 4th: B. Gustkey (PO)
60lbs A: 1st: Suds Dubler (G); 2nd: K. Kline (C); 3rd: C. Brush (CM); 4th:
B. Corter (CM)
60lbs B: 1st: Troy Misiura (G); 2nd: D. Mobley (SC); 3rd: P. Kearns (IV)
4th: E. Fletcher (C)
65lbs: 1st: Carter Weaverling (SC); 2nd: L. Smeal (G); 3rd: H. Basalla
(BEA); 4th: C. Felker (PV)
70lbs: 1st: Mark McGonigal (C); 2nd: L. Vandervort (SC); 3rd: N. Foltz
(BEA); 4th: E. Cavalet (G)
75lbs: 1st: Addison Shawley (B); 2nd: Y. Smith (CM); 3rd: L. Marks (IV);
4th: B. Specht (IV)
80lbs: 1st: Lucas Porter (CM); 2nd: A. Cassatt (B); 3rd: M. Folmar (PO);
4th: B. King (CM)
90lbs: 1st: Britton Spangle (G): 2nd: B. Blackwell (CM); 3rd: H. Lyons
(PV); 4th: A. Payne (CM)
110lbs: 1st: Skylar Clark (C); 2nd: K. Stahl (CM)
HWT: 1st: Brock Smeal (G); 2nd: F. Grove (B)

9 & 10:

55lbs: 1st: Derek Keen (CM); 2nd: C. Glace (PO); 3rd: G. Wright (G)
60lbs: 1st: Garrett Misiura (G); 2nd: L. Aikey (B); 3rd: G. Millward (BEA);
4th: J. Albright (PO)
65lbs: 1st: Cooper Gilham (B); 2nd: G. Burns (BEA); 3rd: M. St.Clair (G);
4th: O. Greslick (C)
70lbs: 1st: Zack Witmer (B); 2nd: C. Leidy (SC); 3rd: K. Everly (IV); 4th:
A. Little (B)
75lbs: 1st: Hunter Weitoish (PO); 2nd: T. Rutter (G); 3rd: T. Shoemaker
(IV); 4th: C. Turner (C)
80lbs: 1st: Ethan Richner (B); 2nd: B. Hassinger (IV); 3rd: M. Lefebve
(BEA); 4th: Z. Bickhart (IV)
85lbs: 1st: Malachi DuVall (PV); 2nd: C. Hoover (PO); 3rd: N. Gustkey (PO);
4th: D. Wolfe (PV)
90lbs: 1st: Keegan Ruthrock (B); 2nd: L. Urbas (SC); 3rd: A. Brinker (PV);
4th: J. Nastase (B)
95lbs: 1st: Ethan Rossman (B); 2nd: N. Domico (C); 3rd: M. Lingenfelter
(SC); 4th: N. Yost (CM)
100lbs: 1st: Julian Emel (B); 2nd: A. Reams (PO); 3rd: P. Sulman (SC); 4th:
B. Crain (PO)
105lbs: 1st: Seth Dudurich (G); 2nd: G. Sutliff (CM); 3rd: P. Moore (PO)
115lbs: 1st: Dylan Falls (CM); 2nd: G. Crestani (BEA); 3rd: T. Butler (B);
4th: H. Schoen (SC)
125lbs: 1st: David Close (BEA); 2nd: R. Bailey (IV); 3rd: Z. Royer (PV)

11 & 12

65lbs: 1st: Christian Fisher (IV); 2nd: B. St. John (CM); 3rd: B. Shunk
(PV); 4th: J. Shreffler (CM)
70lbs: 1st: Jason Franchock (PO); 2nd: E. Degleris (SC); 3rd: D. Campbell
(G); 4th: T. Pope (B)
75lbs: 1st: Cole Stewart (B); 2nd: D. Bechdel (CM); 3rd: T. Goodman (B);
4th: J. Bowman (MV)
80lbs: 1st: Trevin Hampton (PO); 2nd: R. Smith (B); 3rd: C. Coleman (CM);
4th: J. Kovac (G)
85lbs: 1st: Sam Horner (B); 2nd: C. Freeland (C); 3rd: E. Courts (B); 4th:
J. Jasper (G)
90lbs: 1st: Zak Rosenberger (B); 2nd: I. Krause (G); 3rd: L. Earnest (IV);
4th: D. Albright (PO)
95lbs: 1st: Carter Felker (PV); 2nd: S. McMahon (SC); 3rd: L. McDonald
(PO); 4th: E. VanHeyst (PV)
100lbs: 1st: Jonathon Dale (MV); 2nd: M. Shimmel (PO); 3rd: J. Letterman
(BEA); 4th: CJ Morrissy (PO)
105lbs: 1st: Cole Urbas (SC); 2nd: A. Henry (CM); 3rd: E. King (IV)
110lbs: 1st: Jacob Krepps (IV); 2nd: J. Lucas (B); 3rd: D. Yastro (PO);
4th: M. Ball (MV)
120lbs: 1st: Dylan Bisel (BEA); 2nd: M. Jacobs (B); 3rd: A. Allebach (PV);
4th: Z. Kahley (PO)
130lbs: 1st: Andrew Sharer (PV); 2nd: A. Holtzinger (BEA); 3rd: Sc.
Liliedahl (B)
145lbs: 1st: Cory Johnson (G); 2nd: St. Liliedahl (B); 3rd: G. Hamberger
(CM)
HWT: 1st: Bradley Crestani (BEA); 2nd: N. Summers (G); 3rd: T. Kitko (C);
4th: R. Markel (PO)

About the Author

Leave a Reply